Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    104 Park St #2, Springfield, VT 05156

    3beds
    1,150sqft

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Massive 3b located in in a brand new renovated building - 104 Park in Springfield. This apartment is on the second floor and features LPV floors, a dining room area, full eat-in kitchen, and ample windows and light. Apartment is newly renovated and in mint condition. The property is locally managed with nearby super/ and maintenance nearby for any needs. Car Garage available for rent in building for extra $175 a month. Resident pays electric, which includes heat. Please note the community is screened to the following standards: Criminal background check Strong credit No past evictions Landlord/reference checks Onetime $950 admin/setup fee, Security deposit and first month rent required prior to move-in. Cats and small dogs allowed with monthly extra monthly fee of $35-$155 depending on size and a onetime pet fee.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/29/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$1,645$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Price change$1,645-7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,785$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 05156