Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $463,500

    104 Pearl Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    5beds
    3,992sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1943
    0.88 Acres Lot
    $463,500 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $3,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $463,500

    $399,000 - $528,000

    $3,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large eat in kitchen, formal dining rm and large living rm with fireplace. Enormous master suite with walk in closet and full bath. 3 bedrooms on main level with den/office rm. Basement has 2nd kitchen 2 bedrooms family room 2nd living room full bath and large laundry rm. 2 car carport. Large patio decking overlooking private backyard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,992 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.88 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 099DG05700000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1943

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2016Sold$158,000-6.2%$40/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #959033 Report a problem
    4/12/2016Pending sale$168,500$42/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #959033 Report a problem
    4/1/2016Listed for sale$168,500$42/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,739 +29.8%$98,350 +122.3%
    2024$2,111 $44,250
    2023$2,111 $44,250
    2022$2,111 $44,250
    2021$2,111 $44,250
    2020$2,111 +83.7%$44,250 +3.8%
    2019$1,149 -47.5%$42,650
    2018$2,190 +97.8%$42,650
    2017$1,107 $42,650
    2016$1,107 $42,650
    2015-- $42,650
    2014-- $42,650 -4.7%
    2013-- $44,775
    2011$2,122 +1.9%$44,775
    2010$2,082 $44,775
    2009-- $44,775 +19%
    2008$2,051 +2.3%$37,625
    2007$2,005 +1.9%$37,625
    2006$1,968 $37,625
    2005$1,968 -23.7%$37,625 -11.2%
    2004$2,579 +36.9%$42,350 +35.1%
    2003$1,884 $31,350 +0%
    2001-- $31,336 -75%
    2000-- $125,345

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830