Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $355,800

    104 Pickwick Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    3beds
    1,748sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1943
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $355,800 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $2,290 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,800

    $334,000 - $381,000

    $2,290/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Remodeled three-bedroom, two-bath, D house on a double lot with top of the line designer finishes. This home offers sought-after luxury items, including an elevator, gourmet kitchen, owners suite with bidet, and an oversized tile walk-in shower. Renovations were completed in 2018, and the HVAC has an existing warranty. Driveway off 106A Peach Rd. leads you to your two-car carport and patio area. Spacious utility room and unfinished basement area offer an abundance of storage. Elevator from the utility/carport area makes it easy to go from the basement to the main floor. Own a piece of history with all the modern updates. A must-see, schedule a showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,748 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 099DG03500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1943

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Windows - Insulated, Windows - Vinyl, Cable Available (TV Only)
    • Garage/Parking: Attached, Main Level, Off-Street Parking, On-Street Parking, 2 Car Carport, Basement, Side/Rear Entry
    • Style: Traditional, Cemesto
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central Cooling
    • Heat: Central
    • Floors: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
    • Lot Description: Level Lot, Rolling, Other, Irregular, Cul-De-Sac
    • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Mstr Bdrm Main Level, Extra Storage, Office/BR Main Level, Sunroom
    • Misc Features: Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connect, Walk-in Shower, Elevator, Internet Available
    • Siding: Vinyl
    • Restrictions: Yes
    • Site Built: Yes
    • Extra Storage: Yes
    • Construction: Frame
    • Fuel: Gas (Natural)
    • Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Living Rm/Dining Rm
    • Atchd/Dtchd Type: Detached
    • SqFt - Source: Tax Records
    • Fireplace_2: Gas Logs, Stone, Yes
    • Basement_2: Unfinished, Partially Finished, Plumbed, Yes
    • Type: Basement Ranch
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2020Sold$239,900-2%$137/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1131513 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Pending sale$244,900$140/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #1131513 Report a problem
    10/9/2020Listed for sale$244,900$140/sqft
    10/2/2020Pending sale$244,900$140/sqft
    8/23/2020Listed for sale$244,900+113%$140/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/27/2018Sold$115,000-4%$66/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1012197 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Pending sale$119,750$69/sqft
    Source: Realty Center #1012197 Report a problem
    11/20/2017Listed for sale$119,750$69/sqft
    Source: Realty Center #1012197 Report a problem
    10/16/2017Pending sale$119,750$69/sqft
    Source: Realty Center #1012197 Report a problem
    9/26/2017Price change$119,750-7.7%$69/sqft
    Source: Realty Center #1012197 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Listed for sale$129,750$74/sqft
    Source: Realty Center #1012197 Report a problem
    10/6/2015Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Center Inc. Report a problem
    9/18/2015Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Center Inc. Report a problem
    8/6/2015Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Center Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,014 +6.2%$72,300 +81.9%
    2024$1,896 $39,750
    2023$1,896 $39,750
    2022$1,896 $39,750
    2021$1,896 $39,750
    2020$1,896 +117.5%$39,750 +22.9%
    2019$872 -47.5%$32,350
    2018$1,661 +98%$32,350
    2017$839 -0.5%$32,350 -0.4%
    2016$843 $32,475
    2015-- $32,475
    2014-- $32,475 -3.7%
    2013-- $33,725
    2011$1,599 +1.9%$33,725
    2010$1,568 $33,725
    2009-- $33,725 +18.9%
    2008$1,546 +2.3%$28,375
    2007$1,512 +1.9%$28,375
    2006$1,484 $28,375
    2005$1,484 -14.1%$28,375
    2004$1,728 +28.6%$28,375 +27%
    2003$1,343 $22,350 +0%
    2001-- $22,343 -75%
    2000-- $89,373

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830