Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $410,337

    104 Raef Rd, Downs, IL 61736

    4beds
    3,670sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $3,752 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,752/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,752/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,752/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,925/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,925/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful contemporary 2-story plan that's so open and grand, built on a premium cul-de-sac lot in desirable Beecher Trails in Tri Valley Schools. Enjoy a FP w/built-in blower, hardwood flooring all thru main level, ample cabinet space in kitchen with gathering island, main floor laundry/mud-room, flex room to suit your needs, georgeous staircase with built-in overlook for some awesome decorative ideas. All BR's are spacious, master suite and tiled shower are done up just right, and then now you have a finished basement featuring additional fireplace, wine storage room under stairs, family room, game area, full bath and bedroom.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 12186194

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,670
    • Total interior livable area: 3,670 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: GarageAttached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2232452004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Downs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2024Listing removed$525,000$143/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #12186194 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Pending sale$525,000$143/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #12186194 Report a problem
    10/11/2024Listed for sale$525,000+12.9%$143/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #12186194 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listing removed$465,000$127/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #11980268 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Price change$465,000-2.1%$127/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #11980268 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Price change$475,000-3%$129/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #11980268 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listed for sale$489,900-10.9%$133/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #11980268 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Listing removed$550,000$150/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #11746934 Report a problem
    10/14/2023Price change$550,000+13.4%$150/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #11746934 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Price change$485,000-3%$132/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #11746934 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Price change$499,950-4.8%$136/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #11746934 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listed for sale$525,000$143/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #11746934 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$163 +11.7%$136,779 +382.4%
    2023$146 +6.6%$28,351 +1676.4%
    2022$137 +1.4%$1,596 +4%
    2021$135 $1,535
    2020-- $1,535
    2019-- $1,535 +0.8%
    2018$134 $1,523

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61736