Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $79,900

    104 Ring Around Rd, Pike Road, AL 36064

    --beds
    --baths
    3,484.8Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $186/mo HOA

    What's special

    THE PERFECT SITE FOR YOUR DREAM HOME WITH A SET OF HOME PLANS! A homesite with beautiful views of Lake Cameron is waiting for you at The Waters and it comes with a set of custom plans to to build the home you have been dreaming of! Enjoy life in this wonderful community just a block away from Town Square, The Marina and the Lucas Point Pool & Pavilion. With community green space in front and behind the property, you'll love the location. Come Make a Life of it at The Waters in Pike Road AL! Vacation at home - World class fishing, boating, 2 swimming pools, 5 tennis courts, 2 pickle ball courts, beach, dog park, town square, fire pit, soccer field, playborhood hill, bocce ball, pavilions, sport court, gaga pit, kayaking, canoeing, playgrounds, parks, Trail to Education (trail to school) & much more. Shop & Dine at our Town Center businesses! 2.5 miles off I-85, Exit 16 & less than 15 min. to The Shops at Pike Road & Montgomery’s Chantilly Pkwy. Zoned for Pike Road Schools, K4-12th grade. Seller has right to approve buyer’s mortgage lender. Make Your DREAM Vacation Your Everyday Life.
    28 days
    |
    114
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Dickey 334-272-3200,

    New Waters Realty LLC

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 585978MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Montgomery Area Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic
      Lot
      • Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
      • Features: City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 08 07 26 0 000 006.041
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Dock, Fishing, Park, Pool
      • Subdivision: The Waters
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $559 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Pike Road

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $60,000
      • Annual tax amount: $828
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,703/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$79,900+18.4%
        Source: MAAR #585978 Report a problem
        3/15/2024Sold$67,500-15.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/7/2024Contingent$79,900
        Source: MAAR #529813 Report a problem
        5/17/2023Price change$79,900-6%
        Source: MAAR #529813 Report a problem
        11/23/2022Listed for sale$85,000+13.3%
        Source: MAAR #529813 Report a problem
        11/3/2021Sold$75,000-6.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/17/2021Contingent$79,900
        Source: MAAR #472393 Report a problem
        8/9/2021Price change$79,900-5.9%
        Source: MAAR #472393 Report a problem
        2/23/2021Price change$84,900-5.6%
        Source: MAAR #472393 Report a problem
        12/1/2020Listed for sale$89,900
        Source: New Waters Realty LLC #472393 Report a problem
        10/16/2020Pending sale$89,900
        Source: New Waters Realty LLC #472393 Report a problem
        5/21/2020Listed for sale$89,900+6.4%
        Source: New Waters Realty LLC #472393 Report a problem
        3/6/2019Sold$84,500-0.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/22/2019Pending sale$85,000
        Source: New Waters Realty LLC #431856 Report a problem
        7/10/2018Price change$85,000+2.4%
        Source: New Waters Realty LLC #431856 Report a problem
        4/24/2018Price change$83,000-79.5%
        Source: New Waters Realty LLC #431856 Report a problem
        3/9/2018Listed for sale$405,000+592.3%
        Source: New Waters Realty LLC #426144 Report a problem
        9/10/2015Sold$58,500
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$828 $12,000
        2024$828 $12,000
        2023$828 +38%$12,000
        2022$600 $12,000
        2021$600 --
        2020$600 $12,000
        2019$600 --
        2018$600 +3.8%$12,000
        2017$578 $12,000
        2014$578 +7%$12,000
        2013$540 $12,000
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 36064

        Getting around

        8 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable