Beautifully designed brick townhouse in the heart of Byram. Built in 1999, this 2,446 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a two-car detached garage. The sun-filled interior features hardwood floors, an open-concept living area with fireplace, and a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, and ample cabinetry. Upstairs includes a spacious primary suite with luxurious bath and generous closet space, plus two additional bedrooms. The finished lower level provides flexible living space ideal for a family room, office, or gym. Conveniently located near Byram Park & Beach, shops, restaurants, and major commuter routes.
Regular Monthly HOA Fee - $650 / month
Special Assessment - Apx $85+/- / month for the next 60 months (starting 1/1/26) for the driveway
Pending
Price cut: $60K (3/6)
$1,239,000
104 Ritch Ave W APT 6, Greenwich, CT 06830
3beds
2,950sqft
Est.:
Residential, Condominium
Built in 1999
-- sqft lot
$1,193,300 Zestimate®
$420/sqft
$650/mo HOA
What's special
Brick townhouseTwo-car detached garageSun-filled interiorStone countertopsFinished lower levelSpacious primary suiteHardwood floors
- 297 days |
- 170 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Peter Janis 203-249-1013,
BHHS New England Properties
Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc.,MLS#: 123288
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,950
- Total interior livable area: 2,950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Details
- Parcel number: 042384/s
- Zoning: R-C7
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1999
- Major remodel year: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $650 monthly
- Second HOA name: Greenwich Terrace
Location
- Region: Greenwich
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $420/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $595,490
- Annual tax amount: $7,108
- Date on market: 7/21/2025
- Inclusions: Call LB
Estimated market value
$1,193,300
$1.13M - $1.25M
$8,003/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2026 | Listing removed | $7,900$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Contingent | $1,239,000$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Pending sale | $1,239,000$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $7,900$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listing removed | $7,900$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $1,239,000-4.6%$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,299,000+18.1%$440/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $7,900$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+24.3%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2021 | Sold | $885,000+4.1%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2021 | Contingent | $850,000$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $850,000+13%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2013 | Sold | $752,500-16.3%$255/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2005 | Sold | $899,000+25%$305/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/1999 | Sold | $719,000$244/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,360 +3.5% | $595,490 |
| 2024 | $7,108 +2.6% | $595,490 |
| 2023 | $6,929 +0.9% | $595,490 |
| 2022 | $6,866 -10.2% | $595,490 -6.3% |
| 2021 | $7,650 +0.2% | $635,390 |
| 2020 | $7,637 -1% | $635,390 |
| 2019 | $7,714 +2.3% | $635,390 |
| 2018 | $7,542 -1.2% | $635,390 |
| 2017 | $7,637 +6.6% | $635,390 +5.8% |
| 2015 | $7,164 +2.6% | $600,740 |
| 2014 | $6,984 | $600,740 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Byram