Skip main navigation
Sold for $825,000
  • $825,000

    104 Silver Spring Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    3beds
    2,004sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,326,600 Zestimate®
    $412/sqft
    $6,582 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,326,600

    $1.15M - $1.54M

    $6,582/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,555/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,555/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Modern Furnished Cottage on Premier Ridgefield Road | 2,000 Sq Ft | Fireplace | Dog Friendly Welcome to a beautifully designed, single-story 3-bedroom, 2-bath furnished home set on one of the most desirable roads in Ridgefield just minutes from the South Salem border. This turnkey modern cottage offers approximately 2,000 square feet of stylish, comfortable living on two private acres. Step inside to a light-filled interior featuring a calming palette of soft blues, grays, and crisp whites, complemented by charming Dutch doors and a cozy working fireplace. The open, single-level layout provides both functionality and ease for everyday living. Enjoy peaceful surroundings and golf course views, along with a beautifully designed outdoor flagstone patio perfect for dining, entertaining, or relaxing. The backyard also features a firepit, creating an ideal setting for quiet evenings at home. Property Highlights: Fully furnished, move-in ready Approx. 2,000 sq ft 3 bedrooms | 2 full bathrooms Single-level living on 2 private acres Modern cottage design with curated finishes, patio set and grill included. Working fireplace and Dutch doors Flagstone patio + backyard firepit Dog-friendly with secure dog fencing Detached 2-car garage Unfinished basement for additional storage Location Perks: Premier Ridgefield road in a quiet, picturesque setting Close to NY border (South Salem) ideal for commuters Just 5 minutes to downtown Ridgefield for dining and shopping Located in the Ridgefield Public Schools district, including Branchville Elementary School and East Ridge Middle School Popular area for walking, running, and biking Lease Details: $7,000/month Available June 15 One-year lease Right of first renewal option available A rare opportunity to enjoy a thoughtfully designed, fully furnished home in one of Ridgefield's most sought-after locations offering privacy, charm, and modern convenience. Landlord pays for regular lawn maintenance and snow plowing removal. Tenant responsible for all electric, oil, internet, tv carrier. Must carry renters insurance.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,004 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electric underground dog fence with collar included., Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: RIDGME20B0008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridgefield

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $7,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$7,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$7,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2025Listing removed$7,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for rent$7,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2025Sold$825,000$412/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,663 +3.9%$498,820
    2024$13,144 +2.1%$498,820
    2023$12,875 +15.1%$498,820 +26.8%
    2022$11,187 +0.8%$393,510
    2021$11,101 +0.3%$393,510
    2020$11,066 $393,510
    2019$11,066 +1.2%$393,510
    2018$10,932 -16.8%$393,510 -18.5%
    2017$13,136 +1.9%$482,770
    2016$12,885 +2.6%$482,770
    2015$12,557 $482,770
    2014$12,557 +4.4%$482,770 -18.3%
    2012$12,031 -1.2%$590,600
    2011$12,172 +1%$590,600
    2010$12,048 +2%$590,600
    2009$11,812 +0.5%$590,600
    2008$11,759 +24.8%$590,600 +55.9%
    2007$9,420 +2.6%$378,750
    2006$9,177 +3.5%$378,750
    2005$8,863 +6.3%$378,750
    2004$8,340 +5.6%$378,750 -0.4%
    2003$7,898 +22.7%$380,250 +50.6%
    2001$6,436 +9.6%$252,500 +0%
    2000$5,870 +8%$252,460
    1997$5,433 $252,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06877