Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $5,000/mo

    104 Strathmore Rd #2, Brighton, MA 02135

    5beds
    2,000sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Window unit
    In unit laundry
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Hardwood floors throughoutLaundry in-unitAll large bedrooms
    HUGE, 5 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment. Hardwood floors throughout. Separate eat-in-kitchen. All large bedrooms. 2 bedrooms will be added to current layout (currently a 3 bedroom apartment) - refer to floorplan for new layout for September 1st move-in. Laundry in-unit. Up front move-in costs: First months rent, last months' rent & security deposit 12 month lease term
    21 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listed for rent$5,000+37%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2025Listing removed$3,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2025Price change$3,650-20.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for rent$4,600-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listing removed$4,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2025Listed for rent$4,950+50%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2024Price change$3,300-13.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listed for rent$3,800+26.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Inbound Real Estate Inc. #72704575 Report a problem
    8/24/2020Price change$3,000-3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Inbound Real Estate Inc. #72704575 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Price change$3,100-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Inbound Real Estate Inc. #72704575 Report a problem
    6/20/2020Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Inbound Real Estate Report a problem
    4/21/2020Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Inbound Real Estate Report a problem
    3/21/2020Listed for rent$3,200+1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Inbound Real Estate Report a problem
    7/25/2019Listing removed$3,150$2/sqft
    Source: Inbound Real Estate Inc. #72507180 Report a problem
    7/9/2019Price change$3,150-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Inbound Real Estate Inc. #72507180 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Inbound Real Estate Inc. #72507180 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton