** Public Showing Saturday 5/23 10am- 11am** *Available Immediately** Bright and spacious 2-bedroom second-floor apartment in a well-maintained two-family home! This inviting unit features newly installed flooring, a generously sized eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and good-sized bedrooms filled with natural light. Enjoy the convenience of a private washer and dryer in the basement, attic access for additional storage, and a private driveway with parking for two cars. Perfectly located just two blocks from the train station, with easy access to Route 202 and close proximity to supermarkets and restaurants. Tenants are responsible for gas and electric; landlord covers water and sewer. Preferred credit score of 700 or above. No pets and no smoking inside the home. *Professional photos coming soon ! Schedule your private showing !
Apartment for rent
$2,150/mo
Fees may apply
104 Thompson St, Raritan, NJ 08869
2beds
800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Multifamily
Available now
No pets
Window unit
In unit laundry
2 Parking spaces parking
What's special
Well-maintained two-family homeGenerously sized eat-in kitchenNewly installed flooringStainless steel appliances
- 12 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 1 Car Width, Assigned, Basement, Corner, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas Water Heater, Gas not included in rent, Landlord Pays Commission included in rent, Lot Features: Corner, Residential Area, Pets - No, Range/Oven-Gas, Residential Area, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Detector, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 1600042000000016
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: MultiFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Raritan
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months,24 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $2,150-4.4%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,250+21.6%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listing removed | $1,850$2/sqft |
Source: All Jersey MLS #2611727R Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,850+32.1%$2/sqft |
Source: All Jersey MLS #2611727R Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,400+27.3%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2016 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Premier - Warren #3289130 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
| 12/7/2015 | Sold | $255,000-10.5%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $285,000$356/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Jersey Properties #3253027 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 08869