Welcome to 104 Twin Oaks Rd - a move-in ready home that’s been thoughtfully renovated and refreshed from top to bottom. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and everyday comfort. Step inside to find new and refinished flooring throughout, complemented by fresh paint that creates a bright, clean, and inviting feel in every room. The updated kitchen features brand-new appliances, stylish countertops, and a functional layout ready for both daily living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been refreshed, and with four true bedrooms, there’s flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing needs. Major updates include a roof that’s just 4 years young and a brand new HVAC system, giving you peace of mind for years to come. Outside, the home continues to impress with a well-manicured yard - perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying your own outdoor space. Conveniently located in Linthicum, you’re just minutes from shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Enjoy nearby favorites like BWI Trail for walking, running, or biking, or spend time outdoors at Andover Park. Commuting is a breeze with easy access to major routes and BWI airport. This is the one you’ve been waiting for - updated, well-maintained, and in a prime location. Schedule your showing today!
Under contract
$439,900
104 Twin Oaks Rd, Linthicum, MD 21090
4beds
2,002sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
9,375 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$220/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 20 days |
- 1,198 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joshua Mast 443-454-1470,
HomeSource Pro Real Estate (443) 454-1470
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2143500
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 1202
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Improved,Interior Entry,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,404
- Total interior livable area: 2,002 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,202
- Finished area below ground: 800
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,375 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 020500007564500
- Zoning: R5
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1951
- Major remodel year: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $220/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $325,233
- Annual tax amount: $3,884
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Contingent | $439,900$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,900+66%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Sold | $265,000$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 -11.4% | $317,500 +4.6% |
| 2024 | $3,323 +5.1% | $303,433 +4.9% |
| 2023 | $3,160 +9.8% | $289,367 +5.1% |
| 2022 | $2,877 +3.8% | $275,300 +3.8% |
| 2021 | $2,771 +3.9% | $265,133 +4% |
| 2020 | $2,667 +4.1% | $254,967 +4.2% |
| 2019 | $2,563 +4% | $244,800 +0.8% |
| 2018 | $2,463 +0.2% | $242,933 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $241,067 +0.8% |
| 2016 | -- | $239,200 +3.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $230,767 +3.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $222,333 +3.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $213,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $213,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $213,900 -22.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $275,900 +8% |
| 2009 | -- | $255,436 +6.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $238,993 +11.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $214,510 +13.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $189,500 +15.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $164,490 +17.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $139,480 +1.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $137,422 +1.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $135,366 +1.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $133,310 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21090