Skip main navigation
Sold for $45,000
  • $45,000

    104 W Foreman St, El Reno, OK 73036

    3beds
    1,032sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $44/sqft
    $1,076 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,076/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $226/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $226/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS! Check out this diamond in the rough which could serve as a blank canvass to create a dream home. Property to be bought in as-is condition.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicholas Bonfiglio 405-802-8280,

    Spearhead Realty Group LLC

    Bought with:

    Non MLS Member

    Non-Member Firm

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1220602MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,032
    • Total interior livable area: 1,032 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 104WForeman73036
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Reno

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: As is Condition,Cash Only

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$45,000-8.2%$44/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1220602 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$49,000$47/sqft
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$49,000+96%$47/sqft
    2/23/2017Sold$25,000+45.1%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2009Sold$17,228-30.8%$17/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #377243 Report a problem
    11/20/2008Price change$24,900$24/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/5/2008Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$451 +6.1%$4,235 +5%
    2024$425 +3.2%$4,034 +5%
    2023$412 +4.6%$3,842 +5%
    2022$394 +0.3%$3,659 +2.7%
    2021$393 +1.3%$3,564
    2020$388 -4.2%$3,564 -0.1%
    2019$405 +6%$3,567 +5%
    2018$382 +27.8%$3,397 +30.4%
    2017$299 +4.2%$2,606 0%
    2016$287 $2,607 +10.3%
    2015$287 +12.1%$2,364 +5%
    2014$256 $2,252 +5%
    2013-- $2,145
    2011-- $2,145
    2010-- $2,145
    2009-- $2,145 +27.1%
    2008-- $1,688
    2007$69 --
    2006-- --
    2005$45 --
    2004$45 +37.5%$12,146 +10.2%
    2003$33 $11,017
    2002$33 $11,017 +717.3%
    2001-- $1,348

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73036