Tremendous opportunity to own this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home with over 1,000 sf of living space for LESS THAN many rents! The main level of this home offers a nicely sized living room, a dining space, a large kitchen with a breakfast bar, and a convenient half bathroom! Upstairs, you will find the primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, two additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom. Ample storage is available in the full basement and oversized one-car garage. This property is situated on a lot that is almost 200 feet deep and fenced, and is ready for your offer!
Pending
$174,900
104 Watson Rd, North Syracuse, NY 13212
3beds
1,006sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1908
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dining spaceOversized one-car garage
- 5 days |
- 2,820 |
- 303 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
eXp Realty 888-276-0630,
Richard McCarron 888-276-0630
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1679110
Originating MLS: Syracuse
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,006
- Total interior livable area: 1,006 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 55 x 200
- Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 31220101500000040020000000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1908
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: North Syracuse
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $100,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,053
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $174,900$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $174,900+66.6%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2009 | Sold | $105,000$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $100,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $100,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $100,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $100,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $100,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $100,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $100,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $3,768 +242% | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $100,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $100,000 +2225.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $4,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $4,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $4,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $4,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $4,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $4,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 13212