Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,700/mo

    104 Werner Rd #A, Halfmoon, NY 12065

    2beds
    1,200sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Deep double sink
    This is a private apartment in a nice quiet area. The 1200 square foot apartment is located above my garage. This was completely re-modeled in August 2017. Kitchen appliances are Side by side fridge with ice and water dispenser in door, self clean oven with griddle cook top. Large built in microwave above stove. Dishwasher and deep double sink. Heating is gas forced air. 1 bathroom, 2 bedroom.. Large deck off of kitchen. Parking for tenants only (maximum 2 cars). There is laundry unit off dining room/kitchen. Washer and dryer can be loaned if needed. Small pets will be considered. This is only 5 minutes from the Northway, and major shopping and dining. 20 minutes to Saratoga springs. THIS IS A NO SMOKING PROPERTY. THE BACKYARD IS NOT INCLUDED IN RENTAL AT THIS TIME. owner pays water, trash, and driveway snow removal .
    17 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2026Listed for rent$1,700+13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2023Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/11/2021Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/27/2020Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: TurboTenant Report a problem
    6/25/2020Listed for rent$1,400+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: TurboTenant Report a problem
    8/13/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/22/2018Listed for rent$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/24/2016Listing removed$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2015Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2015Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 12065