Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    104 Willdin Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

    3beds
    2baths
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    967 Square Feet Lot
    $234,100 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,819 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,100

    $218,000 - $250,000

    $1,819/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    104 Willdin Rd, Columbia, SC 29223 is a single family home that contains 1,800 sq ft and was built in 1988. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home last sold for $235,000 in November 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $234,100. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,819/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 967 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 142140416

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2025Sold$235,000+4.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2025Pending sale$225,000$125/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #619090 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Contingent$225,000$125/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #619090 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listed for sale$225,000-4.3%$125/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #619090 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listing removed$235,000$131/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #600041 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Price change$235,000-6%$131/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #600041 Report a problem
    2/5/2025Price change$250,000-3.8%$139/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #600041 Report a problem
    1/14/2025Listed for sale$260,000+54.8%$144/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #600041 Report a problem
    1/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/3/2022Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listed for rent$1,400+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/29/2018Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: EMPIRE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC Report a problem
    6/15/2018Listed for rent$1,350+5.9%$1/sqft
    1/30/2018Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: EMPIRE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC - Property # 363501 Report a problem
    7/19/2017Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    1/21/2015Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Empire Property Management Group Report a problem
    1/14/2015Listed for rent$1,275+8.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Empire Property Management Group Report a problem
    5/2/2012Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Empire Property Management Report a problem
    4/29/2012Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Empire Property Management Report a problem
    3/19/2007Sold$168,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$4,718 +0%$7,870
    2021$4,716 -0.4%$7,870
    2020$4,737 +0.4%$7,870
    2019$4,718 +11.6%$7,870 +13.1%
    2018$4,226 $6,960
    2017$4,226 +2.6%$6,960
    2016$4,120 +0.5%$6,960
    2015$4,099 +2.9%$6,960 -94%
    2014$3,984 +1.2%$116,000 +1566.7%
    2013$3,935 $6,960 -31%
    2012-- $10,080
    2011-- $10,080
    2010-- $10,080
    2009-- $10,080
    2008-- $10,080 +46.3%
    2007-- $6,890
    2006-- $6,890
    2005-- $6,890 +3.3%
    2004-- $6,670
    2003-- $6,670
    2002-- $6,670
    2000-- $6,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dentsville