Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom all brick home on a .32-acre lot, on a full unfinished basement. This home also features a 2-year-old roof and gutters, new HVAC, and new hot water. Being conveniently located just minutes from interstate I-20, a Marta station, shopping, dining, and parks, makes this home a smart choice for a savvy buyer or investor. Bring your concepts, ideas, and vision to life on this blank canvas that's ready to be transformed into your masterpiece. This home is priced to sell fast, and won't last long given its upside and potential.
Active
$187,900
104 Willis Mill Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
2beds
1,274sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.32 Acres Lot
$165,400 Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full unfinished basementAll brick homeNew hvacNew hot water
- 2 days |
- 337 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nickcoles Mials 678-887-0117,
Keller Williams Atlanta Classic,
Leshahn E Mials 678-524-1177,
Keller Williams Atlanta Classic
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10766368
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,274
- Total interior livable area: 1,274 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,274
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Level
- Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
- Parcel number: 14 020500030217
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: None
Green energy
- Green verification: Certified Earthcraft
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $213,600
- Annual tax amount: $523
- Date on market: 5/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$165,400
$134,000 - $200,000
$1,553/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $187,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $282 | $85,440 |
| 2023 | -- | $85,440 +2.9% |
| 2022 | $232 +242.6% | $83,000 +37.7% |
| 2021 | $68 -96.3% | $60,280 +35% |
| 2020 | $1,848 +386.1% | $44,640 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $380 | $43,880 +174.3% |
| 2018 | $380 | $16,000 +4.2% |
| 2017 | $380 +1.6% | $15,360 |
| 2016 | $374 +1546.2% | $15,360 |
| 2015 | $23 +23.3% | $15,360 |
| 2014 | $18 | $15,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,360 +107.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,400 -34.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $11,360 -28.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $15,920 -57.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $37,280 |
| 2008 | -- | $37,280 -0.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $37,320 +0.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $37,240 +3.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $35,960 +3.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $34,680 +6.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $32,520 +9% |
| 2001 | $448 | $29,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Florida Heights