Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $650,000

    104 Winnocks Neck Road, Scarborough, ME 04074

    3beds
    1,770sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-car garageFirst-floor bedroom
    Set along the quiet charm of Plummer Island, this thoughtfully designed Colonial offers a unique blend of coastal character and everyday comfort--enhanced by water views of the Nonesuch River and deeded access just moments from your door. Inside, the home balances flexibility with functionality. A first-floor bedroom, full bath, and laundry create the option for easy single-level living, while additional bedrooms upstairs provide space for guests, work, or hobbies. The main living areas feel warm and inviting, anchored by a fireplace in the living room and complemented by a three-season sunporch that extends your living space and invites you to slow down and take in the surroundings. Above the garage, a finished bonus space with a fireplace offers even more versatility--ideal for a cozy retreat, creative studio, or additional gathering space. A two-car garage adds convenience, while features like an automatic generator provide added peace of mind year-round. The layout as a whole supports both everyday living and weekend hosting. Located just a short distance from Ferry Beach and Pine Point Beach, this home offers access to some of the area's most loved coastal destinations while still enjoying a quieter setting. With the Nonesuch River already part of your everyday backdrop, the deeded access becomes a natural extension of the lifestyle here--perfect for kayaking, getting out on the water, taking in the changing tides, or simply enjoying the surrounding landscape at your own pace.
    30 days
    |
    2,549
    |
    160
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keller Williams Realty scottandsunny@kw.com

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1657949MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, One-Floor Living
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,770
      • Total interior livable area: 1,770 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,770
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Glassed-in Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic
      • Body of water: Nonesuch River
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Abuts Conservation, Near Public Beach, Level, Open Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: SCARMR083L004
      • Zoning: R2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Saltbox
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Clapboard
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1997

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $367/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $359,800
      • Annual tax amount: $6,320
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$650,000$367/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1657949 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Contingent$650,000$367/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1657949 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$650,000$367/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1657949 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,746 $359,800
        2023$5,746 +3.8%$359,800
        2022$5,537 +3.6%$359,800
        2020$5,347 +1.1%$359,800
        2019$5,289 +3%$359,800 +15.6%
        2017$5,133 +3.6%$311,300
        2016$4,956 +2.8%$311,300
        2015$4,822 +2.6%$311,300
        2014$4,701 +2.2%$311,300
        2013$4,598 $311,300 +4.7%
        2006-- $297,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04074

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable