Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $159,900

    1040 Berry Rd, Lufkin, TX 75904

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New fridge and stoveTucked away for privacy
    Super Clean 3br/2bth in HUDSON SCHOOLS! Come visit this home conveniently located just outside the Lufkin Loop. Tucked away for privacy this home sits on .73 of an acre. Room to grow! New fridge and stove complete the package!!
    6 hours
    |
    100
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Bridwell,

    Coldwell Banker Blueberry Realty

    Source: Deep East Texas,MLS#: 70013512MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Combo Dining Room, Utility Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Oven
      Features
      • Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,440
      • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage/Carport
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.73 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 007634200300000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2015

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $111/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $87,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,412
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator
      • Exclusions: None
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,324/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$159,900$111/sqft
        Source: Deep East Texas #70013512 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2017$1,412 $87,900 +8.7%
        2016$1,412 $80,840
        2015$1,412 $80,840 +0%
        2014$1,412 $80,800 +10.1%
        2013-- $73,380 +0.7%
        2012-- $72,880 +0%
        2011-- $72,847 -3%
        2010-- $75,111 +458.5%
        2009-- $13,448

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Hudson

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable