Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $895/mo

    Fees may apply

    1040 Bert Rd APT 5, Jacksonville, FL 32211

    1beds
    745sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Driveway parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Great location! Contact us quickly before it is gone... PRICE REDUCTION! This is a clean and cozy unit, near the beaches and downtown. Near shops and eateries. Please contact us for a tour. Act NOW PRICE REDUCTION! For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 745 sqft

Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$895+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$875-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Price change$891-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for rent$900+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2134581 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Price change$895-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2134581 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2134581 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$900-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for rent$925+105.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2015Listing removed$450$1/sqft
    Source: Mitchell & Williams Realty, LLC Report a problem
    1/24/2015Listed for rent$450$1/sqft
    Source: Mitchell & Williams Realty, LLC Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Arlington