1040 Crossvine Rd, Roswell, GA 30075
Home value
$1,302,000
$1.24M - $1.37M
$7,640/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,640/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,640/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,454/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,454/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
April Rener,
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
PAULA KELLAM, 317678
Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Glass Doors
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,830
- Total interior livable area: 4,830 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,304
- Finished area below ground: 1,297
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rear Stairs, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Dimensions: 58x126x58x127
- Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 12 199104280875
- Other equipment: Home Theater, Irrigation Equipment
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Composition,Ridge Vents,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Details
- Builder name: Brightwater Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Windows
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Security Service, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Roswell
- Subdivision: Parkside On Strickland
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,150 annually
- Services included: Reserve Fund
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/20/2024 | Sold | $1,275,000-1.5%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Pending sale | $1,295,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,295,000+6.1%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2022 | Sold | $1,220,000+8.4%$253/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Pending sale | $1,125,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Contingent | $1,125,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,125,000+83.6%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2016 | Sold | $612,900$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,679 -5.2% | $408,840 -5% |
| 2023 | $11,270 +65.9% | $430,320 +48.7% |
| 2022 | $6,795 +0.1% | $289,440 +3% |
| 2021 | $6,788 -9.3% | $281,040 +6% |
| 2020 | $7,486 -2.3% | $265,200 |
| 2019 | $7,660 | $265,200 -6.5% |
| 2018 | $7,660 | $283,720 +15.7% |
| 2017 | $7,660 -9.8% | $245,160 +1702.6% |
| 2016 | $8,490 | $13,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30075