Come see this charming five-bedroom, three full bath home in the desirable Barrington Place subdivision in Lawrenceville, featuring a spacious split bedroom plan for added privacy and functionality. This four-sided brick residence offers numerous updates, including new Champion windows installed in 2024, new water heater, a built-in pantry in kitchen with decorative sliding barn door, interior paint completed in 2022, new faucets in bathrooms, and new front door among many. As you enter this gem, you are greeted with a separate dining room with large family room including fireplace and built-ins. Kitchen boasts granite countertops, 2 year old dishwasher and gas stovetop, new sink, faucet and breakfast bar for extra seating along with an eat in kitchen space. Enjoy relaxing on the back porch with newly replaced screens perfect for indoor-outdoor living. 4 Bedrooms on main including spacious master with large en-suite - split bedroom layout including 3 other bedrooms. As you come in through the garage which has a new garage door motor, you are greeted with a surprise as you ascend upstairs.....Another private bedroom with a full bath for convenience. This home couldn't have a better layout and more room. With generous living space, quality upgrades, and a sought-after location, this home is a must-see.
Pending
Price cut: $25K (4/10)
$399,900
1040 Lewis Ridge Cir, Lawrenceville, GA 30045
5beds
2,273sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1997
0.3 Acres Lot
$398,200 Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$17/mo HOA
What's special
- 86 days |
- 1,043 |
- 54 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
MARK SPAIN,
Mark Spain Real Estate 770-886-9000,
Dawn Anderson,
Mark Spain Real Estate
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7720226
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Other
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,273
- Total interior livable area: 2,273 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,273
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 76x17x129x97x153
- Features: Front Yard, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R5182 074
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $200 annually
- HOA phone: 850-558-3019
Location
- Region: Lawrenceville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $450,400
- Annual tax amount: $5,519
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 37 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
$398,200
$378,000 - $418,000
$2,731/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $399,900$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $399,900-5.9%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $424,900$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $424,900-1.2%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $429,999-2.3%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $440,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Pending sale | $440,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $440,000-0.2%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2022 | Sold | $441,000+3.8%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Contingent | $425,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Pending sale | $425,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $425,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 +4.8% | $180,160 +12.3% |
| 2024 | $5,519 +13.3% | $160,360 +5% |
| 2023 | $4,871 +339% | $152,720 +13.5% |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $134,520 +38.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $97,320 +9.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $89,080 |
| 2019 | -- | $89,080 +17.6% |
| 2018 | $996 -3.8% | $75,760 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $1,035 +2% | $72,040 +23.4% |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $58,400 -11.9% |
| 2014 | $1,015 -3.9% | $66,280 |
| 2013 | $1,057 | $66,280 |
| 2012 | -- | $66,280 |
| 2011 | -- | $66,280 -14.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2002 | $589 -4.4% | $77,600 |
| 2001 | $616 | $77,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30045