Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $250,000

    1040 Old Holcomb Bridge Rd, Roswell, GA 30076

    2beds
    1,240sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 1982
    2,321.75 Square Feet Lot
    $248,600 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,850 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,600

    $234,000 - $264,000

    $1,850/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,850/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,850/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Roswell! A move-in-ready brick front townhome perfectly situated in an excellent location. This beautiful 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bath property offers a host of features that make it an ideal choice for various buyers, whether you're a first-time homebuyer, a savvy investor, or anyone seeking a comfortable and convenient living space. This townhome presents a fantastic opportunity for savvy investors looking to expand their portfolio, long-term appreciation and rental income ($1600 per month). With its move-in-ready condition, you can start generating rental income immediately. No rental restrictions. The desirable location, amenities, and proximity to GA-400 Exit 7, restaurants, shopping, and public transportation make it an attractive option for tenants. The community swimming pool and included landscaping services add to the appeal for tenants, making this property a highly desirable rental option. For first-time homebuyers, this property offers an affordable and low-maintenance living solution. With the convenience of included appliances, a 2-car rear entry carport, and landscaping taken care of by the HOA, you can enjoy the benefits of homeownership without the added stress. Schedule a showing today! *OpenHouse on Sunday, June 11th from 2:00 -4:00 pm*

Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7218639MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, Laminate Counters, Pantry
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,240
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,240

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered, Kitchen Level
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 2,321 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 12 229205640261
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Community
    • Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Shopping, Pool, Public Transportation, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Roswell
    • Subdivision: Holcombs Crossing

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $170 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Swim, Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2026Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2026Price change$1,795-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$1,800-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for rent$1,900+5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7669855 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7261028 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7261028 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2023Price change$1,800-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2023Listed for rent$1,980$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2023Sold$250,000-2%$202/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7218639 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Pending sale$255,000$206/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7218639 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Contingent$255,000$206/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10160832 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listed for sale$255,000$206/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10160832 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Contingent$255,000$206/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10160832 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listed for sale$255,000$206/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7218639 Report a problem
    6/3/2023Pending sale$255,000$206/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7218639 Report a problem
    5/27/2023Contingent$255,000$206/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10160832 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Listed for sale$255,000+298.4%$206/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7218639 Report a problem
    11/1/2013Sold$64,000-31.8%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2002Sold$93,900$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,513 +10.8%$96,200 +11.1%
    2023$2,268 +16.6%$86,600 +17.2%
    2022$1,945 +23.5%$73,920 +27.4%
    2021$1,575 +7%$58,040 +11.4%
    2020$1,471 +62.8%$52,120 +24.5%
    2019$904 $41,880 +2.4%
    2018$904 $40,880 +34.5%
    2017$904 +29.1%$30,400
    2016$700 0%$30,400
    2015$700 +143.7%$30,400 +76.7%
    2014$287 -0.3%$17,200
    2013$288 -0.3%$17,200
    2012$289 $17,200 -32%
    2011-- $25,280 -24.7%
    2010$680 -19.4%$33,560 -14.1%
    2009$844 $39,080
    2008-- $39,080 -1.7%
    2007$691 $39,760 +6.8%
    2005-- $37,240 +3.8%
    2004$617 +6.2%$35,880 +5.9%
    2003$580 $33,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30076