Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $3,235/mo

    1040 Riker St #1060-08, Salinas, CA 93901

    2beds
    1,020sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    Cats OK
    Shared laundry
    Covered parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two bedroomOne bath
    Two bedroom, one bath
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,020 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: 2 Bed Full Reno, Apartments Available, Barbecue, Gas Grills, Outdoor Games, Pet Park, Short Term Lease

DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Price change$3,235+1.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$3,182-0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$3,186+14.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listing removed$2,777$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2025Price change$2,777+0.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2025Price change$2,756-5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2025Price change$2,900-4.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2025Price change$3,051+5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listed for rent$2,907-1.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2023Price change$2,960+0.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2023Price change$2,951+9.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2023Price change$2,701+1.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2023Price change$2,672+2.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2023Price change$2,599+0.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2023Price change$2,592+2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2023Price change$2,518-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2023Price change$2,569+0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2023Price change$2,563-7.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2023Price change$2,777+0.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2023Price change$2,767+1.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2023Price change$2,715+2.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2023Price change$2,640+3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2023Price change$2,564+8.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for rent$2,367$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Woodside