Clean and secure 2 bedroom lower, appliances, A/C ,balcony/patio, laundry facility, storage + garage ,security cameras,great neighborhood. No pets
Month to month w/ 30 day move notification
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,200/mo
Fees may apply
10400 W Dean Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53224
2beds
1,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
- 18 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 0400141000
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,200+4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2025 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,150+15%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Price change | $1,000+5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2022 | Listed for rent | $950+11.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2017 | Sold | $525,000+43.4%$525/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/1996 | Sold | $366,000$366/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Pheasant Run