Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Country Air Properties
    $525,000

    10401 Point Lakeview Rd, Kelseyville, CA 95451

    6beds
    2,412sqft
    : 
    Duplex
    Built in 2007
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $12/mo HOA

    What's special

    Laminated flooringSpacious kitchens
    Welcome to this Riviera Duplex at 10401 Point Lakeview in Kelseyville, a charming 2-unit property with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2-car garages in each unit. Modern features such as laminated flooring, title countertops, and spacious kitchens make each unit desirable for residents or tenants. The dining areas lead to a patio, offering opportunities to enjoy the outdoors. Nestled conveniently near schools, shopping centers, and dining options, this property is both a sound investment and a potential primary residence with rental income benefits. The interior staircase provides easy access to the garage, enhancing convenience. The property also includes the vacant lots on each side, providing room for potential expansion. Whether you seek a reliable source of rental income or a comfortable home with added revenue potential, this duplex offers both. Seize the chance to own a well-maintained property in a prime location. Lakeview Duplex is your ticket to a lucrative and versatile real estate opportunity in Kelseyville.
    479 days
    |
    201
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    James Magliulo DRE #01852966 707-263-5729,

    Country Air Properties

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: LC25011309MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 6
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,412 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Door-Single, Garage, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sloped Down
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 04351103, 04351105
      • Parcel number: 043511040000
      • Zoning: R1

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Foothills, Fishing, Golf, Hiking, Lake, Mountainous
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $142 annually
      • HOA name: Kelseyville Riviera Community Association
      • HOA phone: 707-277-7281
      Location
      • Region: Kelseyville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $401,299
      • Annual tax amount: $4,363
      • Date on market: 1/16/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 480 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,903/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/26/2025Listed for sale$525,000$218/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #LC24247826 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Pending sale$525,000$218/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #324113132 Report a problem
        11/5/2025Contingent$525,000$218/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #LC24247826 Report a problem
        12/11/2024Listed for sale$525,000+54.9%$218/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #LC24247826 Report a problem
        7/2/2015Sold$339,000-3.1%$141/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/12/2015Pending sale$350,000$145/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 NorthBay Alliance #lc14263827 Report a problem
        4/30/2015Price change$350,000-7.7%$145/sqft
        3/6/2015Price change$379,000-5%$157/sqft
        1/2/2015Listed for sale$399,000-9.3%$165/sqft
        Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #LC14263827 Report a problem
        4/19/2009Listing removed$440,000$182/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #105332 Report a problem
        12/12/2008Listed for sale$440,000+417.6%$182/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #105332 Report a problem
        10/2/2006Sold$85,000+1445.5%$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/4/2003Sold$5,500$2/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,363 +1.7%$401,299 +2%
        2024$4,289 +1.1%$393,431 +2%
        2023$4,243 +2.7%$385,717 +2%
        2022$4,130 +0.9%$378,155 +2%
        2021$4,092 +1.7%$370,742 +1%
        2020$4,024 -1%$366,942 +2%
        2019$4,064 +5%$359,748 +2%
        2018$3,869 +1.5%$352,695 +2%
        2017$3,812 +1.9%$345,780 +2%
        2016$3,741 +18.9%$339,000 +13%
        2015$3,145 -0.1%$300,000
        2014$3,147 -0.1%$300,000
        2013$3,149 +0%$300,000
        2012$3,148 -0.1%$300,000
        2011$3,153 -0.1%$300,000
        2010$3,155 +253.2%$300,000 +252.9%
        2007$893 +965.9%$85,000 +1358.5%
        2006$84 +1%$5,828 +2%
        2005$83 +1.1%$5,714 +2%
        2004$82 -18%$5,602 -21.8%
        2003$100 $7,165
        2002$100 +5%$7,165 +2%
        2001$95 +1.5%$7,025 +2%
        2000$94 $6,888

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,040/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2538
        Property taxes
        $490
        HOA Fees
        $12
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95451

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable