Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $239,800

    10404 Condor Loop, Waco, TX 76708

    3beds
    1,197sqft
    Single Family/Detached
    Built in 2010
    6,277 Square Feet Lot
    $239,800 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $1,679 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,800

    $228,000 - $252,000

    $1,679/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Super cute, super cozy, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 garage home located in wonderful Falcon Pointe subdivision in China Spring ISD. Home features beautiful family room, open to dining and kitchen. Kitchen features stove, microwave, dishwasher, approx $2000 fridge, pantry, and eat at bar. Good sized bedrooms and closet space through out. Additional features include patio, fenced yard, access to park area, and basketball court. This adorable, move in ready home is priced to sell.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,197 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,277 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 180254350003220

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family/Detached
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waco

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $19 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate
    • HVAC: Central Heat, Central Air
    • Kitchen Features: Vent-A-Hood, Built-In Cook Top, Refrigerator, Built-In Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave, Pantry
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Foundationtype: Slab
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family/Detached
    • Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Deck
    • Pool YN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2023Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #494383 Report a problem
    3/19/2023Pending sale$239,900$200/sqft
    Source: WMLS #212413 Report a problem
    3/19/2023Contingent$239,900$200/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #494383 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Price change$239,900-1.3%$200/sqft
    Source: WMLS #212413 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Price change$243,000-0.8%$203/sqft
    Source: WMLS #212413 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Listed for sale$245,000+9.9%$205/sqft
    Source: WMLS #212413 Report a problem
    4/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WMLS #206128 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Pending sale$223,000$186/sqft
    Source: WMLS #206128 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Listed for sale$223,000+44%$186/sqft
    Source: WMLS #206128 Report a problem
    4/7/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/1/2020Pending sale$154,900$129/sqft
    Source: Graceland Real Estate #194168 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Listed for sale$154,900+12.7%$129/sqft
    Source: Graceland Real Estate #194168 Report a problem
    10/6/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/26/2017Listed for sale$137,500$115/sqft
    Source: Weichert, REALTORS� - Realty Experts #171546 Report a problem
    8/26/2017Pending sale$137,500$115/sqft
    8/22/2017Listed for sale$137,500+5.9%$115/sqft
    11/17/2016Listing removed$129,900$109/sqft
    Source: Waco - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Realty Experts #167179 Report a problem
    10/5/2016Listed for sale$129,900$109/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,883 -34.8%$218,200 -2.2%
    2024$2,887 -22.6%$223,190 -4.5%
    2023$3,729 +340.3%$233,620 +35.6%
    2022$847 -75.6%$172,293 +10%
    2021$3,468 $156,630 +11.3%
    2020-- $140,740 +0.1%
    2019$3,740 $140,540 +4%
    2018$3,740 +32.1%$135,110 +11%
    2017$2,832 -1.1%$121,760 +6.5%
    2016$2,863 $114,350 +3.5%
    2015$2,863 $110,500 -0.5%
    2014$2,863 $111,090 -3%
    2012-- $114,484 +1.8%
    2011-- $112,489 +571.3%
    2010-- $16,757

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Lake Waco