Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $525,000

    10406 Ambassador Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    4beds
    1,707sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $525,300 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $2,895 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $525,300

    $478,000 - $573,000

    $2,895/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful single-story home currently available on a large corner lot near the American River. This property features four bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample space for a variety of needs. Has a newer roof and Ac/Heater. The home is ideally situated close to local schools and shops. Additionally, the property includes a built-in pool and a spacious yard, making it an excellent space for outdoor barbecues and gatherings.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MIKE Keleshian DRE #01491876 916-997-4086,

    eXp Realty of California Inc.

    Bought with:

    April Berches, DRE #02024535

    Bruce Mills Realtor Inc.

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226029156Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,707 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, RV Possible, Garage Door Opener, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Garage Faces Side, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05600350010000
    • Zoning description: RD-5
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer in Street
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rancho Cordova

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$525,000+1.9%$308/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226029156 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$515,000$302/sqft
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$515,000$302/sqft
    3/17/2026Pending sale$515,000$302/sqft
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$515,000+261.4%$302/sqft
    4/6/2012Sold$142,500-1.5%$83/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #11086862 Report a problem
    1/18/2012Price change$144,700-0.1%$85/sqft
    Source: SACM #11086862 Report a problem
    1/17/2012Price change$144,900-6.7%$85/sqft
    Source: SACM #11086862 Report a problem
    12/16/2011Listed for sale$155,250+11.3%$91/sqft
    Source: SACM #11086862 Report a problem
    7/6/2011Sold$139,500-61.8%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/2005Sold$365,000+84.3%$214/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #50085373 Report a problem
    3/16/2001Sold$198,000$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,342 +13.1%$178,974 +2%
    2024$2,071 +2.1%$175,466 +2%
    2023$2,028 +1.4%$172,027 +2%
    2022$2,000 +2.1%$168,655 +2%
    2021$1,959 +0.7%$165,349 +1%
    2020$1,945 +1.7%$163,655 +2%
    2019$1,912 +2.7%$160,447 +2%
    2018$1,861 +11.9%$157,302 +2%
    2017$1,663 -10%$154,218 -27.8%
    2016$1,849 +3.8%$213,665 +43.5%
    2015$1,781 $148,925 +2%
    2014$1,781 $146,009 +0.5%
    2013-- $145,350 -22.7%
    2012-- $188,000 -0.1%
    2011-- $188,151 -8%
    2010-- $204,513 -27.2%
    2008-- $281,011 -16.1%
    2007-- $335,070 -8.2%
    2006-- $365,000 +70.5%
    2005-- $214,039 +2%
    2004-- $209,843 +1.9%
    2003-- $205,998 +2%
    2002-- $201,960 +17.1%
    2001-- $172,505 +39.5%
    2000-- $123,671

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mills Ranch