Skip main navigation
Sold for $17,500
Street View
  • $17,500

    10406 Primrose Rd, New Paris, OH 45347

    --beds
    --baths
    0.86Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $941 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $941/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $90/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $90/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here is an opportunity to own a lot in the country which has some mature trees and a creek towards the back. There was a home on the property which burned down around 2018 (per owner information). Per the Preble County Zoning Department, the subject is zoned Agricultural. A variance may need to be obtained due to larger set backs if rebuilding. There is an existing well and septic but the Preble County Health Department would need to be contacted to see if a new well and septic would be needed. The property is located in a flood zone due to the creek towards the back. Seller is related to Listing Agent.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Neal (937)678-5687,

    Trump Realty

    Bought with:

    Amy Neal, 0000442082

    Trump Realty

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 884798MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.86 Acres
    • Dimensions: 37243
    Details
    • Parcel number: G22910430000007000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Paris

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$29,999
    Source: DABR MLS #932499 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Price change$29,999-3.2%
    Source: DABR MLS #932499 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Price change$30,999-6.1%
    Source: DABR MLS #932499 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Listed for sale$33,000+88.6%
    Source: DABR MLS #932499 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Sold$17,500-12.5%
    Source: DABR MLS #884798 Report a problem
    9/26/2023Pending sale$20,000
    Source: DABR MLS #884798 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Price change$20,000-13%
    Source: DABR MLS #884798 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Price change$23,000-8%
    Source: DABR MLS #884798 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Price change$25,000-7.4%
    Source: DABR MLS #884798 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Price change$27,000-6.9%
    Source: DABR MLS #884798 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listed for sale$29,000
    Source: DABR MLS #884798 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$275 +0.5%$7,840
    2023$273 -2%$7,840 +10.3%
    2022$279 -2.3%$7,110
    2021$285 +4.5%$7,110
    2020$273 +8.6%$7,110 +8.1%
    2019$251 -29.3%$6,580 -10.1%
    2018$355 -49.9%$7,320 -83.7%
    2017$709 -37.8%$44,910 +9.2%
    2016$1,139 +1.2%$41,130
    2014$1,125 -5.8%$41,130 +0%
    2013$1,194 $41,125 0%
    2011-- $41,130 -7.5%
    2010-- $44,450
    2009$1,268 $44,450
    2008$1,268 $44,450 -2.2%
    2007-- $45,470 +17%
    2004-- $38,860
    2003-- $38,860 +13.5%
    2001-- $34,240
    2000-- $34,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45347