Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $176,600

    10409 Foster Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70811

    3beds
    1baths
    1,060sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    2.02 Acres Lot
    $176,600 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,237 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $176,600

    $157,000 - $194,000

    $1,237/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $860/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $860/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely Cottage Style 3 bed 1 bath home featured on 2.02 acres! Spacious living room with lots of natural light. The Kitchen has a gas stove and lots of cabinets. Washer and dryer connections are inside home. Original wood floors throughout home and Central Heat and Air! Huge backyard with covered patio. Don't miss out on the this rare find!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,060 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 2.02 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01432575

DateEventPrice
    6/8/2017Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2016016173 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Listing removed$89,999$85/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY GROUP #2016016173 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Price change$89,999-10%$85/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY GROUP #2016016173 Report a problem
    11/12/2016Listed for sale$99,999$94/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY GROUP #2016016173 Report a problem
    8/17/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,010 -0.4%$15,153
    2024$1,014 +21.9%$15,153 +12%
    2023$832 -0.2%$13,530
    2022$834 +1.6%$13,530
    2021$821 -1.1%$13,530
    2020$830 -51.7%$13,530 +10%
    2019$1,717 +1.1%$12,300
    2018$1,699 +148.9%$12,300
    2017$683 $12,300
    2016$683 +2.1%$12,300 +2.5%
    2015$668 +13.3%$12,000
    2014$590 $12,000
    2013$590 -61.2%$12,000
    2012$1,519 -1%$12,000
    2011$1,534 $12,000
    2010$1,534 +172.3%$12,000
    2009$563 -0.5%$12,000
    2008$566 $12,000 +458.1%
    2007-- $2,150
    2006-- $2,150
    2005-- $2,150
    2004-- $2,150
    2003-- $2,150
    2002-- $2,150
    2001-- $2,150
    2000-- $2,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brownsfield