Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Price increase: $99K (5/9)
    $4,249,000

    1041 Bimini Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33404

    4beds
    4,270sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    10,010 Square Feet Lot
    $3,726,500 Zestimate®
    $995/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Experience the ultimate in Island living with this custom-built home with waterfront views! Located in the highly sought after Palm Beach Isles, walking distance to pristine crystal clear beaches! This home was designed with luxury in mind, no detail was missed with carefully designed fixtures adorning every inch of the interior. The generous floor plan spans over 4,200 square feet of living space and offers 4 spacious bedrooms, including two master suites - one on each floor, 4 full baths, den/office, large loft area, butlers pantry, mudroom, 2 laundry rooms, designer kitchen, three car garage with 6 seater golf cart, resort style pool/spa and so much more! Singer Islands offers all you could need in a close distance - beautiful beaches, fine dining, spas, marinas and shopping!
    2 days
    |
    255
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leah Wallesverd 561-232-6579,

    NRH Realty LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26026408MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 18 X 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 336
      • Dimensions: 21 X 16
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink, Upper Level
      Features
      • Attic, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Custom Mirrors, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,912
      • Total interior livable area: 4,270 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio, Porch, Terrace, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Private, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water
      Lot
      • Size: 10,010 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 56434222020000270
      • Zoning: RS-5(c
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Metal,Tile
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association
      • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: PALM BEACH ISLES 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Security
      • Services included: Security
      • HOA fee: $25 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Riviera Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $995/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $815,814
      • Annual tax amount: $14,696
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $3,726,500

        $3.54M - $3.91M

        $5,735/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Price change$4,249,000+2.4%$995/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26026408 Report a problem
        9/9/2025Listed for sale$4,150,000+336.8%$972/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11122430 Report a problem
        4/21/2025Sold$950,000+585.9%$222/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/7/1994Sold$138,500$32/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$13,673 +6.4%$582,569 +10%
        2023$12,853 +13.1%$529,608 +10%
        2022$11,368 +17.1%$481,462 +10%
        2021$9,711 +2.5%$437,693 +3.3%
        2020$9,476 +1.7%$423,818 +2.8%
        2019$9,313 $412,361 +6.3%
        2018$9,313 +8.8%$387,783 +0.6%
        2017$8,557 +2.5%$385,635 +15.3%
        2016$8,352 +7.6%$334,511 +10%
        2015$7,761 +10.4%$304,101 +10%
        2014$7,031 +14.2%$276,455 +10%
        2013$6,155 -0.5%$251,323 +0.6%
        2012$6,188 -1.7%$249,734
        2011$6,296 +2.4%$249,734 +3.2%
        2010$6,146 -12.6%$242,080 -17.4%
        2009$7,035 -11.8%$293,189 -16.7%
        2008$7,973 -13.2%$351,766 -14.9%
        2007$9,181 -8.7%$413,586 -2.4%
        2006$10,054 $423,724 +30.1%
        2005-- $325,650 +46.1%
        2004$4,226 +3963.3%$222,856 -6.7%
        2003$104 -97.8%$238,847 +29.7%
        2002$4,813 +6.9%$184,139 +8.1%
        2001$4,505 +14.8%$170,280 +14.2%
        2000$3,924 +10.5%$149,080 +5.3%
        1999$3,551 $141,603

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $27,197/mo
        Principal & interest
        $21011
        Property taxes
        $6161
        HOA Fees
        $25
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Singer Island

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable