BEAUTIFUL UPDATED MINI FARM IN MORGAN COUNTY!! 3.7 ACRES FOUR BEDROOMS, THREE FULL BATHS, FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, DINING ROOM, KITCHEN WITH FRESHLY PAINTED WHITE CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, ALL APPLIANCES LESS THAN A YEAR OLD .BASEMENT HAS DEN WITH FIREPLACE, LARGE BEDROOM, FULL BATH AND ROOM FOR A KITCHENETTE THE HOME OFFERS NEW LVP IN IN ALL ROOMS BUT BATHROOMS AND KITCHEN. LARGE DECK WITH SPACIOUS COVERED AREA FOR DINING IN THE SHADE, OR SIPPING ICED TEA LOOKING OUT OVER YOUR BEAUTIFUL FENCED PROPERTY, WHICH HAS A 12 X 36 THREE STALL HORSE BARN WITH ELECTRICITY AND WATER! THERE IS ALSO A LARGE OUTBUILDING FOR STORAGE. ADDTIONAL SPECIAL FEATURES INCLUDE A NEW HVAC SYSTEM, THE WELL HAS BEEN REWIRED AND HAS A NEW PUMP, A WHOLE HOUSE WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM HAS BEEN INSTALLED AND THERE IS A NEW HOT WATER HEATER. THERE IS PLENTY OF PARKING FOR GUEST PARKING OR RV'S ETC. THERE IS NOTHING FOR YOU TO DO BUT MOVE INTO YOUR NEW HOME, IN FABULOUS MORGAN COUNTY!
Active
Price cut: $55K (4/18)
$495,000
1041 Cooper Ln, Rutledge, GA 30663
4beds
2,561sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
3.7 Acres Lot
$484,200 Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful fenced propertyFamily room with fireplaceDining roomGranite countertopsLarge outbuilding for storageFour bedrooms
- 121 days |
- 875 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patsy Bright 404-444-0383,
Agents Realty LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10672167
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Other
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump, Whole House Fan
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Master On Main Level, Other, Split Foyer, Tile Bath, Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Other, Tile
- Basement: Bath Finished,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,561
- Total interior livable area: 2,561 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,322
- Finished area below ground: 1,239
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Side/Rear Entrance, Storage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 3.7 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Other, Pasture
Details
- Parcel number: 020 028
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick/Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Propane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $280,303
- Annual tax amount: $2,554
- Date on market: 1/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 122 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$484,200
$460,000 - $508,000
$2,274/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $495,000-10%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $550,000-5.6%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $582,500-2.5%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $597,400+40.6%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Sold | $424,900$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2023 | Pending sale | $424,900$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $424,900+136.1%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2014 | Sold | $180,000-10%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2014 | Price change | $199,900+8.1%$78/sqft |
Source: Listhub #36913 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2014 | Price change | $185,000-7.5%$72/sqft |
Source: Madison Realty, Inc #07240704 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2014 | Price change | $199,900+8.1%$78/sqft |
Source: Listhub #07240704 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2014 | Price change | $185,000-7.5%$72/sqft |
Source: Madison Realty, Inc #07240704 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2014 | Price change | $199,900-2.5%$78/sqft |
Source: Madison Realty, Inc #07240704 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $205,000$80/sqft |
Source: Madison Realty, Inc #07240704 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,509 +35.5% | $112,121 +38.8% |
| 2023 | $1,851 -0.4% | $80,764 +3.5% |
| 2022 | $1,859 -0.4% | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $1,867 -0.9% | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $1,884 -1.6% | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $1,915 -1.5% | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $1,943 -8.8% | $78,000 -7.4% |
| 2017 | $2,132 +9.8% | $84,257 +11.8% |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $75,395 +4.2% |
| 2015 | $1,942 +3.5% | $72,380 +11.6% |
| 2014 | $1,876 +10.9% | $64,856 +40.5% |
| 2013 | $1,691 | $46,152 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30663