Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $372,900

    1041 Creek Locks Rd, Rosendale, NY 12472

    2beds
    1,536sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1910
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $372,900 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $2,914 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $372,900

    $351,000 - $399,000

    $2,914/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If ever there was a diamond in the rough, this would be it. Don't judge a book by its cover. House was built in 1910 but was totally renovated in 1997 down to the studs. "All new everything" was done then. Enjoy the large open kitchen with dining area. Living room has great screened in porch off side of house and Den with half bath at the other end. Would make a nice guest bedroom. Upstairs has two large bedrooms with full bath. Largest bedroom could accommodate a full bath with closet if you choice to rework the space. Additional square footage in this bedroom not shown on listing is 6.8x6.5. House originally had 3 bedrooms but 3rd bedroom was turned into an office with outside door access. For off street parking, the side entrance is on School House Lane, which will take you to the back door on the second floor.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil, Other
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 514600639227

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rosendale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2023Sold$285,000-1.7%$186/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20230182 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Contingent$289,900$189/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20230182 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Pending sale$289,900$189/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20230182 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listed for sale$289,900+87%$189/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20230182 Report a problem
    7/28/2017Sold$155,000$101/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20172278 Report a problem
    5/26/2017Pending sale$155,000$101/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Village Green K #20172278 Report a problem
    5/21/2017Price change$155,000+3.3%$101/sqft
    1/17/2017Pending sale$150,000$98/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Village Green K #20161945 Report a problem
    10/20/2016Price change$150,000-6.3%$98/sqft
    8/9/2016Price change$160,000-3%$104/sqft
    5/4/2016Listed for sale$165,000$107/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $170,700
    2024-- $170,700
    2023-- $170,700
    2022-- $170,700
    2021-- $170,700
    2020-- $170,700 +8%
    2019-- $158,000 +5.3%
    2018-- $150,000 +7.1%
    2017$3,529 $140,000
    2016-- $140,000
    2015-- $140,000 -7.4%
    2014-- $151,200
    2013-- $151,200 -6%
    2011-- $160,800 -6%
    2010-- $171,000 -10%
    2009-- $190,000 +25.8%
    2008-- $151,000
    2007-- $151,000
    2006-- $151,000
    2005-- $151,000 +115.7%
    2004-- $70,000
    2003-- $70,000
    2002-- $70,000
    2001-- $70,000
    2000-- $70,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12472