Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $600,000

    10412 Vincent Rd, White Marsh, MD 21162

    6beds
    --baths
    6,789sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $569,700 Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by natureLuxury flooringAttached one-car garageExpansive green spaceLaundry accessCeiling-height wood cabinetryStainless steel appliances
    This versatile (3) multi-unit home is nestled in the quiet countryside of Vincent Estates, offering the ideal blend of privacy, flexibility, and convenience. Sitting on an acre of land and surrounded by nature, the property features a long driveway with ample parking for the homeowner and tenants. The main house includes three bedrooms and one bath, highlighted by an open floor plan with luxury flooring, a spacious living room, large dining area, and an eat-in kitchen with ceiling-height wood cabinetry, a double pantry, stainless steel appliances, a deep sink overlooking the yard, quartz countertops, and a complementing tile backsplash. Upstairs are three secondary bedrooms and a newly updated full bath, along with a primary suite featuring its own full bathroom. Off the kitchen, sliding doors lead to a large bonus room currently under completion—perfect for a future family room. The additional living units offer excellent rental or multi-generational options. The back apartment provides two bedrooms and one bath, while the middle apartment features one bedroom and one bath but was previously configured as a two-bedroom space, giving the new owner potential flexibility. An attached one-car garage, plenty of storage, laundry access, and expansive green space further enhance the property. EXTRA LOT IN THE BACK INCLUDED! While still in the process of being finished, this home presents tremendous potential; with a bit of final work, it can truly become the property of your dreams. All of this is located close to shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes.
    142 days
    |
    235
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Colin Hartlieb 443-201-1888,

    VYBE Realty 4102204648

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2146050MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      Basement
      • Area: 1828
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Oil, Central
      Cooling
      • Ductless, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bath(s)
      • Doors: Sliding Glass
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 8,617
      • Total interior livable area: 6,789 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Other, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.99 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.00 x
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04151519322270

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Septic
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: White Marsh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $88/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $478,100
      • Annual tax amount: $5,804
      • Date on market: 12/20/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $569,700

        $541,000 - $598,000

        $4,548/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$600,000$88/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2146050 Report a problem
        2/23/2026Listing removed$600,000$88/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2146050 Report a problem
        12/20/2025Listed for sale$600,000$88/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2146050 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,692 +17.8%$478,100 +2%
        2024$5,681 +2%$468,700 +2%
        2023$5,567 +6.9%$459,300
        2022$5,209 +7.4%$459,300 +14.8%
        2021$4,851 +8%$400,233 +8%
        2020$4,493 +1.5%$370,700
        2019$4,428 +1.5%$370,700 +3%
        2018$4,364 +1.5%$360,033 +1.5%
        2017$4,299 -16.8%$354,700
        2016$5,164 $354,700
        2015$5,164 $354,700 -5.8%
        2014$5,164 $376,700
        2013-- $376,700
        2012-- $376,700 -15.1%
        2011-- $443,800 +4.3%
        2010-- $425,370 +3.1%
        2009-- $412,570 +6.2%
        2008-- $388,370 +9.3%
        2007-- $355,302 +10.3%
        2006-- $322,236 +11.4%
        2005-- $289,170 +6.9%
        2004-- $270,472 +7.4%
        2003-- $251,776 +8%
        2002-- $233,080 +41.2%
        2001-- $165,020

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,415/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2900
        Property taxes
        $515
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21162

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable