Skip main navigation
Active with contingency
  • $499,000

    10419 Morris Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437

    4beds
    3,008sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1966
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great location, beautifully updated, and truly move-in ready! Ideally situated within walking distance to Olson & Jefferson schools, this south Bloomington home combines classic charm with extensive modern updates. The sunny and inviting front living room has gleaming hardwood floors and the new kitchen features new cabinets, quartz countertops, and newer stainless appliances and flows into a comfortable family room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy both a formal dining room and additional space for casual dining. Upstairs offers four spacious bedrooms on one level, including a primary suite with a private ¾ bath. The bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and new flooring in the kitchen and family room, along with updated lighting and fresh paint throughout give the home a crisp, clean and modern feel.The full basement includes a drain tile system for added peace of mind, while major improvements such as new windows (throughout most of the home) and a new water heater enhance efficiency and comfort. Step outside to a large, flat, and private sun-filled backyard bordered by a variety of old growth trees —an idyllic setting for entertaining, gardening, pets, or play. Move in and enjoy—this one checks all the boxes! Quick close possible.
    7 days
    |
    1,253
    |
    74
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Provence 651-983-6292,

    Keller Williams Integrity Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7067302MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x9
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 209 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x11
      Foyer
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x6
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 266 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x14
      Recreation room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 280 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x20
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: Drain Tiled,Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,008
      • Total interior livable area: 3,008 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,936
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (20x40)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 80 x 137.5
      • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1072
      • Parcel number: 1902724130033
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1966

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $453,900
      • Annual tax amount: $6,219
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$499,000+27.4%$166/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7067302 Report a problem
        7/22/2025Sold$391,822-3%$130/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/10/2020Sold$403,940+7.7%$134/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5640899 Report a problem
        9/19/2020Pending sale$375,000$125/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #5640899 Report a problem
        8/14/2020Listed for sale$375,000+15.4%$125/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #5640899 Report a problem
        5/19/2016Sold$325,000-7.1%$108/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4690489 Report a problem
        4/19/2016Pending sale$350,000$116/sqft
        Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #4690489 Report a problem
        4/7/2016Price change$350,000-4.1%$116/sqft
        3/17/2016Listed for sale$365,000$121/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,757 +7.8%$453,900 +4.2%
        2024$5,341 -3.4%$435,500 -1.9%
        2023$5,531 +16.7%$444,000 +2.7%
        2022$4,741 +22.3%$432,400 +16.8%
        2021$3,875 -4.2%$370,200 +19.6%
        2020$4,044 +4.4%$309,600 -2.5%
        2019$3,875 -4.2%$317,400 -2.2%
        2018$4,044 +2.2%$324,700 +14.5%
        2017$3,957 +6.6%$283,500 +7.6%
        2016$3,713 +2.9%$263,400 +7.7%
        2015$3,609 +4.5%$244,500 +4.8%
        2014$3,454 -1.8%$233,400 -3.4%
        2013$3,517 -1.1%$241,700 -6.5%
        2012$3,557 +1.2%$258,600 -2.6%
        2011$3,514 +6.8%$265,600 -1.3%
        2010$3,291 -1.1%$269,000 -7.5%
        2009$3,326 +11.3%$290,900 +6.2%
        2006$2,989 +1.8%$274,000 +5%
        2005$2,936 +8%$260,900 +12.2%
        2004$2,718 +15%$232,500 +12%
        2002$2,364 -37.7%$207,600
        2001$3,794 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55437

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable