Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $260,000

    1042 Rancho Grande Dr, Channelview, TX 77530

    4beds
    1,869sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    -- sqft lot
    $259,900 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $37/mo HOA

    What's special

    Bright expansive feelSoaring ceilingsOpen-concept layout
    Step into this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home designed with an open-concept layout and soaring ceilings that instantly create a bright, expansive feel. The main living area flows effortlessly into the kitchen and dining space, giving you the perfect setup for both everyday living and hosting family and friends. At the heart of the home, the kitchen features a large wraparound counter with plenty of seating, ideal for morning coffee, casual meals, or gathering with guests. The layout offers flexibility, comfort, and room to truly make the space your own. Enjoy neighborhood amenities including a pool, park, and clubhouse, adding even more value to your everyday lifestyle.
    26 days
    |
    316
    |
    25
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Aguilar TREC #0771835 832-528-3421,

    Surge Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 11428782MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,869
      • Total interior livable area: 1,869 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Features: Other, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1397820040045

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Other,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Rancho Grande
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $440 annually
      Location
      • Region: Channelview

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $139/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $286,019
      • Annual tax amount: $2,193
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $259,900

        $247,000 - $273,000

        $2,298/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$260,000$139/sqft
        Source: HAR #11428782 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$260,000$139/sqft
        Source: HAR #11428782 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,193 +2.4%$286,019
        2024$2,142 +17.3%$286,019 -5.7%
        2023$1,826 +7.6%$303,216 +14.5%
        2022$1,696 $264,870 +17.8%
        2021-- $224,816 +6.9%
        2020-- $210,250 +3%
        2019$1,725 $204,197

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Rancho Verde

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable