Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $421,500

    10426 Plaza Centro, Boca Raton, FL 33498

    2beds
    1,300sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $421,500 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $3,114 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $421,500

    $392,000 - $455,000

    $3,114/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly renovated home in the gated community of Mission Bay offering ALL A schools! This home offers an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings and BRAND NEW kitchen and bathrooms! The gourmet kitchen offers new white shaker cabinets, new S/S appliances, new butcher block countertops, and a new deep workhorse sink. This turn key property offers a split floor plan with tile floors throughout the entire home, a 1 car garage with an expanded driveway, and an abundant amount of natural light. You will also enjoy the freshly painted interior and large private patio out back. 2007 Tile Roof. 2016 AC. Hoa includes fiber optic cable + HBO and internet, exterior pest control, all exterior landscaping, security patrol, the guard gate, exterior paint and access to the amazing resort style amenities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 2,520 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00414713090301430

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $686 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Clubhouse
    • Equip\Appl Included \ Disposal
    • Equip\Appl Included \ Smoke Detector
    • Governing Bodies \ HOA
    • Heating system: Central Individual
    • Interior Features \ Entry Lvl Lvng Area
    • Interior Features \ Pantry
    • Interior Features \ Split Bedroom
    • Interior Features \ Volume Ceiling
    • Master Bedroom\Bath \ Mstr Bdrm - Ground
    • Miscellaneous \ Central A\C
    • Miscellaneous \ Garage - 1 Car
    • Subdiv Amenities \ Whirlpool
    • Total Floors in Bldg \ 1.00
    • Type \ Townhouse
    • Zip Code \ 33498

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2022Sold$407,700-4.1%$314/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10334172 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Pending sale$424,999$327/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #F10334172 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Contingent$424,999$327/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10334172 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Price change$424,999-5.6%$327/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10334172 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Listed for sale$449,999+63.6%$346/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10334172 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Sold$275,000+59%$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2016Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Mizner Report a problem
    3/5/2016Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Mizner Report a problem
    1/8/2016Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/27/2015Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Legacy Plus Realty #RX-10179155 Report a problem
    11/16/2011Sold$173,000+1.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2004Sold$170,000+12492.6%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2000Sold$1,350-98.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/7/1998Sold$101,500+6.8%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/1995Sold$95,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,050 +2.6%$331,510 +3%
    2023$4,922 +8.7%$321,854 +38.3%
    2022$4,528 +14.8%$232,651 +10%
    2021$3,944 -0.3%$211,501 +0.9%
    2020$3,955 +8.3%$209,660 +10%
    2019$3,651 $190,600 +2.7%
    2018$3,651 +8.8%$185,600 +2.8%
    2017$3,355 +6.2%$180,600 +12.8%
    2016$3,159 +7.2%$160,160 +10%
    2015$2,946 +2%$145,600 +5.4%
    2014$2,887 +10.7%$138,160 +10%
    2013$2,608 +2.3%$125,600 +5%
    2012$2,550 -3.2%$119,600 -1.6%
    2011$2,634 +48.2%$121,600 +5.2%
    2010$1,778 -18.9%$115,600 -18.4%
    2009$2,193 -15.5%$141,600 -20.9%
    2008$2,595 -13.3%$179,100 -6.6%
    2007$2,994 -6.3%$191,724 +2.5%
    2006$3,194 $187,048 +3%
    2005-- $181,600 +111.6%
    2004$631 +287.2%$85,827 +1.9%
    2003$163 -87.1%$84,227 +2.4%
    2002$1,266 +1%$82,253 +1.6%
    2001$1,253 +5.2%$80,958 +3%
    2000$1,191 +13.9%$78,600
    1999$1,046 $78,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mission Bay