10428 Riffle Box Rd, Rough And Ready, CA 95975
Home value
$895,200
$833,000 - $967,000
$3,212/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,212/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,212/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,539/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,539/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michelle Vandeburgh DRE #02069828 530-870-7876,
Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter,
Mary Beam DRE #01962619 530-763-2002,
Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter
Suzi Kerston, DRE #01087068
RE/MAX Gold
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Bidet, Closet, Shower Stall(s), Outside Access
Dining room
- Features: Formal Area
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry Closet, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters
Heating
- Propane, Central, Wood Stove, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Built-In Gas Range, Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Microwave, Double Oven, Other
- Laundry: Sink, Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups Only, Inside, Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Cork, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,304 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, RV Possible, Garage Faces Front, Gated
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Dog Run, Fire Pit
- Fencing: Fenced,Gated Driveway/Sidewalks
- Waterfront features: Pond Seasonal, Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 10.03 Acres
- Features: Stream Year Round
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 052370023000
- Zoning description: AG-5
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic System
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Propane Tank Owned, Solar, Propane Tank Leased
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Rough And Ready
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $895K - $895K
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Sold | $895,000$388/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226009010 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $895,000$388/sqft |
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $895,000-4.3%$388/sqft |
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $935,000+49.6%$406/sqft |
| 6/28/2007 | Sold | $625,000+181.5%$271/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #70601926 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/1997 | Sold | $222,000$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,183 +2.2% | $855,395 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,983 +1.9% | $838,624 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,813 +4.3% | $822,181 +4.2% |
| 2022 | $8,447 +9.7% | $789,061 +9.4% |
| 2021 | $7,699 +13.6% | $721,400 +15% |
| 2020 | $6,777 +2.1% | $627,300 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,641 +5.5% | $615,000 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,296 +8% | $603,000 +8.1% |
| 2017 | $5,827 +12.1% | $558,000 +10.1% |
| 2016 | $5,198 +3% | $507,000 +3% |
| 2015 | $5,049 +6.5% | $492,000 +7% |
| 2014 | $4,739 | $460,000 +15% |
| 2013 | -- | $400,000 -10.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $445,000 -8.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $484,000 -3% |
| 2010 | -- | $499,000 -12.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $567,375 |
| 2008 | -- | $567,375 +110.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $269,865 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $264,575 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $259,388 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $254,303 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $249,643 +2% |
| 2002 | $244 | $244,749 +2% |
| 2001 | $244 | $239,951 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 95975