Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $702,300

    10429 Windlass Run Rd, Baltimore, MD 21220

    5beds
    4,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    8,581 Square Feet Lot
    $702,300 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $4,682 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $702,300

    $667,000 - $737,000

    $4,682/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,397/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,397/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HOUSE WILL SELL QUICKLY IN THIS MARKET!!! This is a recently built, single-family colonial house in a very convenient location tucked into a neighborhood off of Route 43 and within a few miles to Route 40 and I-95. The house was recently constructed with several cosmetic and structural upgrades completed since. There are few houses out there that are as move-in ready as this one. This features five bedrooms (one currently serving as an office), 4 full and 1 half bath, a modern open floor concept, and recently finished basement with cabinets and counter space galore! There is plenty of room for the entire family and some! The house sits on a nice lot with a large front porch facing an open field and trees. Don't miss this opportunity!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,581 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 152500009468

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 monthly

DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listing removed$699,000$170/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2163042 Report a problem
    5/15/2026Listed for sale$699,000-3.6%$170/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2163042 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listing removed$724,999$177/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2123260 Report a problem
    5/3/2025Price change$724,999-1.9%$177/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2123260 Report a problem
    4/26/2025Price change$739,000-2.8%$180/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2123260 Report a problem
    4/6/2025Listed for sale$759,900+4.8%$185/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2123260 Report a problem
    11/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listed for sale$724,999+39.2%$177/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listing removed$3,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$3,250-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2019Price change$3,300-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/20/2015Sold$520,785+121.6%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2015Sold$235,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,400 +23.3%$527,067 +6.5%
    2024$6,000 +6.9%$495,033 +6.9%
    2023$5,612 +1.5%$463,000
    2022$5,526 +1.6%$463,000 +3.1%
    2021$5,440 +1.6%$448,867 +1.6%
    2020$5,355 $441,800
    2019$5,355 $441,800
    2018$5,355 -3.5%$441,800 -3.5%
    2017$5,551 $458,000
    2016-- $458,000 +473.2%
    2015-- $79,900 +34.1%
    2014-- $59,600
    2013-- $59,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21220