Skip main navigation
Sold for $252,000
  • $252,000

    1043 Riggs St, Pt Charlotte, FL 33952

    3beds
    1,530sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    9,999 Square Feet Lot
    $251,800 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,923 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,800

    $232,000 - $274,000

    $1,923/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NO HOA!!! This beautiful 3BR/2BA home located outside a flood zone, featuring a desirable split floor plan and spacious 2-car garage. Tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. Major updates include a new roof, updated plumbing, and new washer & dryer. Enjoy relaxing in the screened lanai overlooking a peaceful outdoor space, complete with a jacuzzi featuring a new water pump. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from I-75 with easy access to shopping, dining, hospitals, and a short drive to local beaches. Perfect combination of comfort, upgrades, and location!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cora Johnson 407-535-0335,

    WYNNMORE REALTY LLC 407-535-0335

    Bought with:

    Cora Johnson, 3359165

    WYNNMORE REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6382851MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Dining room
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x10
    Kitchen
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x15
    Living room
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 272 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x17
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,315
    • Total interior livable area: 1,530 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Garden
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 9,999 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80 x 125
    Details
    • Parcel number: 402211129018
    • Zoning: RSF3.5
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pt Charlotte
    • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SEC 051

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$252,000+0.8%$165/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6382851 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$249,990$163/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6382851 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Price change$249,990-9.1%$163/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6382851 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listed for sale$275,000$180/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6382851 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,776 +2.3%$106,706 +2.9%
    2024$1,736 +2.9%$103,699 +3%
    2023$1,687 +5%$100,679 +3%
    2022$1,606 +1.2%$97,747 +3%
    2021$1,587 +3%$94,900 +1.4%
    2020$1,542 +5.8%$93,590 +2.3%
    2019$1,457 +9.8%$91,486 +1.9%
    2018$1,327 $89,780 +2.1%
    2017$1,327 +1.5%$87,933 +2.1%
    2016$1,307 +1.2%$86,124 +0.7%
    2015$1,292 +1.3%$85,525 +0.8%
    2014$1,276 +65.4%$84,846 +3.2%
    2013$772 +5.1%$82,195 +3%
    2012$734 +7.1%$79,801
    2011$686 -32.2%$79,801 -18.2%
    2010$1,011 +12.1%$97,590 +2.7%
    2009$902 $95,024 +5.3%
    2007-- $90,233
    2006-- $90,233 +6.1%
    2005-- $85,053 +1.9%
    2004-- $83,467
    2003-- $83,467 +2.4%
    2002$1,243 +3%$81,511 +1.6%
    2001$1,207 +5.4%$80,227 +3%
    2000$1,145 $77,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33952