Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $833,100

    1043 SW Bromelia Ter, Stuart, FL 34997

    3beds
    2,775sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $833,100 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $5,633 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $833,100

    $791,000 - $883,000

    $5,633/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,626/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,626/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Florida Club Estate Pool Home, 2775 Sq. Ft., 3 Bedrooms/2.5 Baths, PLUS a Den and 3 Car Garage. Relax and Enjoy a Custom Salt Water Pool/Spa Installed in 2013!! Also Updated in 2013, Hurricane Rated Screen Enclosure! Year Round Pool Usage With Gas Propane Pool Heater, (underground propane tank), AND Pool Finish Comes With a 10-Year Warranty. Worry-Free Home has Impact Windows, Coffered Ceiling in Living Room and Beautiful Custom Electric Fireplace. Great Room has Bose Surround Sound Speakers and a Wet Bar, Upgrades in the Kitchen Include Granite, Never Used SS Appliances and Reverse Osmosis Water Filtration System. New, (2018), a 5-Ton Central A/C Unit! Tile Flooring Throughout Home, 3 Car Garage was Just Painted, Preserve Back Yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,775 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 073941014000004300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

• Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
    • Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable, Manager, Common Areas, Management Fees, Lawn Care
    • Numberof Pets: Up to 2 Pets
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Pet Size: 41-50 lbs
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Furnishings: Unfurnished
    • Management: Onsite Manager
    • Special Info: Gated Community, Deed Restrictions
    • Private Pool: Concrete
    • Roof: Barrel
    • Design: Other Arch
    • Acre: < 1/4 Acre
    • Storm Protection: Clear Impact Glass
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Geocode Source: Google
    • Legal Desc: LOT 43 PH IB & IC FLORIDA CLUB PUD (PB 14 PG 16)
    • Parcel Number: 0739410140000043000000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2023Sold$800,000+6.8%$288/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10867430 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Pending sale$749,000$270/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10867430 Report a problem
    2/26/2023Contingent$749,000$270/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10867430 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$749,000+54.4%$270/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10867430 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Sold$485,000-2%$175/sqft
    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20017950 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Pending sale$494,900$178/sqft
    Source: Florida Club Realty #M20017950 Report a problem
    5/15/2019Listed for sale$494,900+50.4%$178/sqft
    Source: Florida Club Realty #M20017950 Report a problem
    6/3/2013Sold$329,000-5.7%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/2013Listing removed$349,000$126/sqft
    Source: Florida Club Realty #363625 Report a problem
    1/5/2013Price change$349,000-2.5%$126/sqft
    Source: Florida Club Realty #363625 Report a problem
    5/1/2012Price change$358,000-0.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Florida Club Realty LLC #363625 Report a problem
    11/9/2011Listed for sale$359,000$129/sqft
    Source: Florida Club Realty LLC #360751 Report a problem
    9/28/2011Listing removed$359,000$129/sqft
    Source: Florida Club Realty LLC #357266 Report a problem
    3/31/2011Price change$359,000-7.7%$129/sqft
    Source: Florida Club Realty LLC #357266 Report a problem
    1/16/2011Price change$389,000-0.9%$140/sqft
    Source: Safe Harbor Realty of Martin County LLC. #353974 Report a problem
    9/21/2010Listed for sale$392,500-1.9%$141/sqft
    7/18/2010Listing removed$399,900$144/sqft
    Source: Florida Club Realty LLC #349890 Report a problem
    6/11/2010Price change$399,900-3.6%$144/sqft
    Source: Florida Club Realty LLC #349890 Report a problem
    4/22/2010Price change$415,000-1%$150/sqft
    Source: Florida Club Realty LLC #349890 Report a problem
    8/20/2009Price change$419,000-6.9%$151/sqft
    Source: Florida Club Realty LLC #346229 Report a problem
    12/21/2008Price change$450,000-30.8%$162/sqft
    Source: Listhub #341410 Report a problem
    1/29/2008Listed for sale$650,000+127.1%$234/sqft
    Source: Listhub #341410 Report a problem
    4/30/2001Sold$286,200$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,927 -5.3%$642,630 -1.6%
    2024$10,488 +51.2%$653,150 +51.2%
    2023$6,938 +3.5%$431,924 +3%
    2022$6,700 -0.4%$419,344 +3%
    2021$6,727 +1.8%$407,131 +1.4%
    2020$6,610 +19.9%$401,510 +19.5%
    2019$5,513 $335,932 +1.9%
    2018$5,513 +2.5%$329,669 +2.1%
    2017$5,377 $322,889 +2.1%
    2016-- $316,249 +0.7%
    2015-- $314,051 +0.8%
    2014-- $311,559 +1.6%
    2013-- $306,570 +11.4%
    2012-- $275,270 +2.8%
    2011-- $267,710 -2.8%
    2010-- $275,530 -2.5%
    2009-- $282,690 -1.3%
    2008-- $286,515 +3%
    2007$4,381 -6.4%$278,169 +2.5%
    2006$4,681 $271,384 +4.6%
    2005-- $259,409 +5%
    2004$4,101 $247,158
    2003$4,101 -8.3%$247,158 +2.4%
    2002$4,471 +380.7%$241,365 +382.7%
    2001$930 $50,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34997