Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $233,100

    1043 Shadowlake Rd, Norman, OK 73071

    3beds
    2baths
    1,454sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $233,100 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,606 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $233,100

    $221,000 - $245,000

    $1,606/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,546/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,546/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly painted and carpeted, this house has a very open floor plan with many windows providing cheerful sunlight to illuminate the home. Eat-in kitchen and full pantry allows plenty of space for entertaining. Home is furnished with refrigerator, washer and dryer. In-ground storm shelter in garage provides additional peace of mind during storm season. Close to shopping and schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,454 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: NC29SHLK211001

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norman

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ appliances \ Dishwasher,Garbage Disposer,Microwave,Refrigerator
    • Elementary School: Eisenhower ES
    • Heating and Cooling \ central_air_desc \ Central A/C
    • Heating and Cooling \ heating_desc \ Fireplace, Electric
    • High School: Norman North HS
    • MLS Listing ID: 897700
    • MLS Name: Keller Williams (Keller Williams)
    • Middle School: Longfellow MS
    • Other Building Features \ roof_types \ Composition Shingle
    • Other Exterior Features \ has_deck_fl \ Y
    • Other Interior Features \ has_ceiling_fan_fl \ Y
    • Other Interior Features \ has_fireplace_fl \ Y
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Schools \ grade_school \ Eisenhower ES
    • Type and Style \ architectural_style \ Other
    • architectural_style \ Other
    • central_air_desc \ Central A\C
    • grade_school \ Eisenhower ES
    • has_ceiling_fan_fl \ Y
    • heating_desc \ Fireplace Electric

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2020Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Mulinix #897700 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Listed for rent$1,250+8.7%$1/sqft
    3/3/2016Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Realty Mulinix #710215 Report a problem
    1/5/2016Price change$1,150-4.2%$1/sqft
    12/22/2015Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    12/8/2015Price change$1,250-3.8%$1/sqft
    11/13/2015Price change$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
    10/29/2015Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Mulinix Report a problem
    10/23/2015Sold$132,000-4.3%$91/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #595956 Report a problem
    8/31/2015Price change$137,900-1.4%$95/sqft
    Source: METRO BROKERS OF OKLAHOMA B & D REALTY #281527 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Listed for sale$139,900+7.7%$96/sqft
    10/20/2009Listing removed$129,900+1.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2009Sold$128,000-1.5%$88/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #380029 Report a problem
    1/3/2009Listed for sale$129,900$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,592 +5.2%$21,598 +5%
    2024$2,464 +4.8%$20,569 +5%
    2023$2,352 +9.4%$19,590 +5%
    2022$2,149 -0.4%$18,657 +5%
    2021$2,157 +6.9%$17,769 +4.6%
    2020$2,018 +3.2%$16,985 +2.8%
    2019$1,956 +5%$16,525 +5%
    2018$1,863 $15,738
    2017$1,863 $15,738
    2016-- $15,738 +9%
    2015-- $14,439
    2014$1,687 $14,439 -1.9%
    2013-- $14,717 -2.9%
    2012-- $15,159 -1%
    2011-- $15,314 +4.3%
    2010-- $14,680 +5.1%
    2009-- $13,972 +5%
    2008-- $13,307 -8%
    2007-- $14,458 +14.2%
    2006-- $12,663 +4.4%
    2005-- $12,127 +10.8%
    2004-- $10,948
    2003-- $10,948
    2002-- $10,948
    2001-- $10,948

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73071