Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $450,000

    1043 Spring Valley Rd, Quarryville, PA 17566

    3beds
    2,468sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Half bathroomWelcoming entrywayGenerous great roomPrivate bathSpacious primary suiteWell-appointed kitchenDedicated dining area
    This property will be offered at Public Auction on Saturday, June 13, 2026 @ 12pm. The listing price is the opening bid only and in no way reflects the final sale price. 10% down due at auction, 2% transfer tax to be paid by the purchaser, real estate taxes prorated. This 2-acre property offers an elevated setting with scenic views overlooking the surrounding countryside, perfectly positioned in a peaceful rural location four miles South of the Buck off 272. The main floor features a welcoming entryway leading into a comfortable layout designed for everyday living. You’ll find a spacious primary suite complete with a private bath and direct access to the laundry area for added convenience. The home also includes a well-appointed kitchen, a generous great room, and a dedicated dining area. A bright sunroom provides additional living space. The side entry opens into a practical mudroom with a half bathroom. Two additional bedrooms are located on the main floor, including one with direct access to the patio, along with a full bathroom. The basement is unfinished and offers excellent storage with built-in shelving, as well as potential for future expansion or customization. The property also features a finished, heated shop space with a firewall, ideal for a workshop or potential third-car garage. It is a great opportunity to own a well-located country property with space, versatility, and beautiful views.
    8 days
    |
    1,003
    |
    88
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Stewart 717-932-2599,

    Cavalry Realty LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2087844MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Features
      • Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entry Level Bedroom, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall, Wood Ceilings
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,468
      • Total interior livable area: 2,468 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,468
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 1705634700000
      • Zoning: VILLAGE COMMERCIAL
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $381,300
      • Annual tax amount: $6,319
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,319 +3.1%$381,300
        2024$6,132 +3%$381,300
        2023$5,952 +3.4%$381,300
        2022$5,758 $381,300
        2021$5,758 +301.9%$381,300
        2020$1,433 -73.6%$381,300
        2019$5,421 +278.4%$381,300
        2018$1,433 -70.5%$381,300 +34.8%
        2017$4,860 +0%$282,800
        2016$4,860 +48.8%$282,800
        2015$3,266 $282,800
        2014$3,266 $282,800
        2013-- $282,800
        2012-- $282,800
        2011-- $282,800
        2010-- $282,800
        2009-- $282,800
        2007-- $282,800
        2006-- $282,800 +612.3%
        2004-- $39,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 17566

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        13 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable