Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,200,300

    10430 N Pine Ridge Cir, Mequon, WI 53092

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $1,200,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,526 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,200,300

    $1.12M - $1.28M

    $6,526/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,105/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,105/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A private parcel in s Mequon's The Pines is the setting for this beautiful Hoffman built masterpiece. Archways define large & open entertaining spaces. The great room with fireplace overlooks the ultra-secluded backyard with patio & waterfall. Huge Granite kitchen with stainless appliances & walk-in pantry. 3 walls of patio doors frame the serene sunroom. 1st floor master suite. Upper with large bedrooms & closets. Finished lower level with media & excersize room.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.74 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 151610005000

DateEventPrice
    5/16/2017Sold$740,000+0.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2012Sold$737,000-0.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2012Price change$739,900-9.7%
    Source: First Weber Group #1270210 Report a problem
    6/3/2012Listed for sale$819,000-3.6%
    Source: iseemedia #1195324 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Listing removed$849,500
    Source: Shorewest Realtors-Brookfield/Waukesha Office #1195324 Report a problem
    7/5/2011Price change$849,500-3.5%
    4/19/2011Listed for sale$879,950+3.5%
    Source: iseemedia #1195324 Report a problem
    4/18/2008Sold$850,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,657 +6.3%$815,600
    2023$10,961 +0.9%$815,600
    2022$10,859 -0.9%$815,600
    2021$10,959 -10.1%$815,600 +2.6%
    2020$12,194 +10318.9%$795,000
    2019$117 -99%$795,000
    2018$11,564 -0.8%$795,000
    2017$11,655 -0.8%$795,000
    2016$11,753 +0.8%$795,000
    2015$11,657 +0.2%$795,000
    2014$11,638 -4.4%$795,000
    2013$12,171 +0.1%$795,000
    2012$12,157 +0.3%$795,000
    2011$12,127 -3.3%$795,000
    2010$12,546 -10.1%$795,000
    2009$13,960 -8.8%$795,000 +5.8%
    2008$15,312 +0.4%$751,500
    2007$15,259 +11.9%$751,500
    2006$13,630 -11.1%$751,500
    2005$15,324 +3.3%$751,500
    2004$14,838 +4.9%$751,500
    2003$14,147 +3.7%$751,500
    2002$13,642 $751,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53092