1044 Boulder Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
Home value
$338,100
$213,000 - $538,000
$1,863/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,863/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,863/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,266/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,266/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Keri Conner 706-455-0488,
Country Corners Realty
Non NON-MLS MEMBER, 0
NON-MLS OFFICE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Sheetrock, Wood
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Vented, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Detached, Gravel
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened, Front Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 1.13 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 458000253624000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Chalet,Cabin,Country
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Frame, Log Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 annually
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/22/2025 | Sold | $340,000-2.5%$272/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #417803 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Pending sale | $348,853$280/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #417803 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $348,853+66.2%$280/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #417803 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2020 | Sold | $209,900$168/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #299416 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2020 | Pending sale | $209,900$168/sqft |
Source: REMAX Mountain Properties #299416 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $209,900+46.8%$168/sqft |
Source: REMAX MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES #134822 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2016 | Sold | $143,000-1.2%$115/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #261767 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $144,800+67.7%$116/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES #124921 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2016 | Sold | $86,358-32.8%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2013 | Listing removed | $128,500$103/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2013 | Price change | $128,500-0.8%$103/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2013 | Price change | $129,500-2.6%$104/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2013 | Price change | $133,000-2.2%$107/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $136,000+4.6%$109/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2009 | Sold | $130,000+85.7%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2006 | Sold | $70,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $209,450 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $209,450 |
| 2023 | -- | $209,450 |
| 2022 | -- | $209,450 |
| 2021 | $1,221 +40.6% | $209,450 +36.6% |
| 2020 | $868 +4.5% | $153,280 +19.4% |
| 2019 | $830 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $830 +4.9% | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $791 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $791 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $791 | $128,400 |
| 2012 | $791 | $128,400 -33.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $194,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $194,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28906