10443 Raffia Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668
Home value
$304,200
$277,000 - $335,000
$1,896/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,896/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,896/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,087/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,087/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Yuli Ariza 727-375-6866,
THE REALTY BOARD 727-375-6866
Yuli Ariza, 675525
THE REALTY BOARD

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,413
- Total interior livable area: 1,413 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 7,937 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1625150070000002280
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 | Sold | $308,000-9.4%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Pending sale | $340,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Pending sale | $340,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000+203.6%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2017 | Sold | $112,000-2.5%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2017 | Pending sale | $114,900$81/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker F.I. Grey & Son Residential, Inc. #W7632943 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2017 | Price change | $114,900+4.5%$81/sqft |
| 8/30/2017 | Price change | $109,900-4.4%$78/sqft |
| 8/25/2017 | Price change | $114,900-4.2%$81/sqft |
| 8/23/2017 | Price change | $119,900+20%$85/sqft |
| 8/21/2017 | Pending sale | $99,900$71/sqft |
| 8/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $99,900+42.9%$71/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER FIGREY&SONRES #W7632943 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2012 | Listing removed | $69,900$49/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker F.I. Grey & Son Residential, Inc. #W7525538 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2012 | Listed for sale | $69,900+27.1%$49/sqft |
Source: Greg Armstrong #7525538 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/1994 | Sold | $55,000$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,472 +5.5% | $222,413 +28.6% |
| 2023 | $3,292 +22.6% | $172,990 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,685 +17.9% | $157,270 +21% |
| 2021 | $2,279 +116.1% | $129,989 +37.8% |
| 2020 | $1,055 +2.8% | $94,300 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $92,181 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,025 +2.8% | $90,462 +23.7% |
| 2017 | $998 -21.9% | $73,158 +24.8% |
| 2016 | $1,277 +26% | $58,639 +15.5% |
| 2015 | $1,013 +4.6% | $50,787 +3.6% |
| 2014 | $968 | $49,016 -2.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $50,490 -7.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $54,514 -4.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $57,272 -10.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $63,752 -8.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $69,492 -20.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $87,466 -27.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $121,073 +3.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $116,506 +25.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $93,155 +22% |
| 2004 | -- | $76,381 +13.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $67,306 +14.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $58,804 +13.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $51,813 |
| 1999 | -- | $51,813 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34668