For sale
$649,900
4beds
3,066sqft
10445 Moose Rd, Millington, TN 38053
4beds
3,066sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1999
7.11 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$212 price/sqft
What's special
Spacious & beautifully updated! Situated on 7 acres, this property provides room to spread out while still enjoying the convenience of a great location. Approx. 2 acres are enclosed with an invisible fence, making it ideal for pets and outdoor enjoyment. Enjoy peaceful views of the pond complete with a pier, ...
- 4 days |
- 37 |
- 2 |
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10221538
Alli Clark,
Keller Williams 901-261-7900,
Kevin Clark,
Keller Williams
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10221538
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Office/Sewing Room, Entry Hall, Loft/Balcony
Primary bedroom
- Features: Smooth Ceiling, Vaulted/Coffered Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 272
- Dimensions: 16 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 13 x 19
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 14 x 19
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Full Bath
Dining room
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Area: 408
- Dimensions: 17 x 24
Office
- Features: Pullman Bath, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bonus room
- Area: 380
- Dimensions: 19 x 20
Den
- Width: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Cooktop, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Vaulted/Coffered Primary, Double Vanity Bath, Separate Tub & Shower, Full Bath Down, Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room, Office, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Bonus Room, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Part Hardwood
- Attic: Attic Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: In Den/Great Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,066 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
- Waterfront features: Lake/Pond on Property
Lot
- Size: 7.11 Acres
- Dimensions: 309712 SF 220 x 1409
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: D0119 00297
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Brent-jan Subdivision (unrecorded)
Location
- Region: Millington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $484,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,260
- Price range: $649.9K - $649.9K
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,900+137.2%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2003 | Sold | $274,000$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 -0.1% | $121,175 +25.9% |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $96,225 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $96,225 |
| 2022 | -- | $96,225 |
| 2021 | -- | $96,225 +24.1% |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $77,525 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $77,525 |
| 2018 | $3,140 -1.5% | $77,525 |
| 2017 | $3,186 +1.3% | $77,525 +7.7% |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,000 -4.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $75,375 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,375 |
| 2010 | -- | $75,375 -2.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $77,550 +10.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $69,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $69,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $69,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $69,900 -9.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $77,275 |
| 2003 | -- | $77,275 |
| 2002 | -- | $77,275 |
| 2001 | -- | $77,275 +40% |
| 2000 | -- | $55,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,742/mo
Principal & interest
$3222
Property taxes
$520
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$625,500
$594,000 - $657,000
$2,775/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 38053