Skip main navigation
Sold for $390,000
Street View
  • $390,000

    10446 S SANTA FE Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    3beds
    2baths
    1,458sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    7,913 Square Feet Lot
    $388,200 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $2,031 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,200

    $369,000 - $408,000

    $2,031/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    In the Cul-da-sac steps away from the lake you will find this 3 bed 2 bath home. The front door leads you into an open tiled living and dining space. The kitchen offers Stainless Steel appliances and tons of storage and counter space. You can see the koi pond and mountain views wile washing dishes. The hall bathroom and Owners bathroom has updated cabinets and counters. All the rooms have upgraded light fixtures and ceiling fans. Out the back slider you will find a covered patio, extended pergola, pavers, koi pond and professionally landscaped backyard with great views. The Air Handler was replaced in 2018, New Water Tank in 2023, New Water Softener in 2023. The mountainside of the Sierra Estrella Mountains offers 65+ miles of paths and trails, including the trails in the Estrella Mountain Regional Park and throughout the Estrella community draw you in as if they are your personal outdoor playground. Operated by Troon, golf at Estrella is daily fee or an annual membership, which allows special rates and access. This par-72, 18-hole champion golf course, designed by the award-winning Nicklaus Design, is one of Estrella's signature experiences. Estrella has two Residents' Clubs: Presidio & Starpointe. Both have restaurants , gyms and pools that are included in the HOA.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Lynn Brauer 602-790-9770,

    West USA Realty

    Bought with:

    Joshua Brill, SA657295000

    Realty ONE Group

    Chasity M Noel, SA671282000

    Realty ONE Group

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6593659MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, No Interior Steps, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Solar Screens
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,458
    • Total interior livable area: 1,458 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 7,913 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40052911

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Block
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997
    Details
    • Builder name: Beazer

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Golf, Lake, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Goodyear
    • Subdivision: ESTRELLA PARCEL 51 LTS 5 7-16 23-25 28 29 E F REPL

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $336 quarterly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Estrella Mtn Ranch
    • Association phone: 480-921-7500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2023Sold$390,000-2.3%$267/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6593659 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Price change$399,000-2.4%$274/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6593659 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listed for sale$408,999-1.4%$281/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6593659 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Contingent$414,950$285/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6593659 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Listed for sale$414,950+167.7%$285/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6593659 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Corporate (CRIL01) #5765420 Report a problem
    5/12/2018Listed for rent$1,250+13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5765420 Report a problem
    2/15/2016Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5396841 Report a problem
    2/11/2016Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5396841 Report a problem
    6/22/2015Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Southwest #5290532 Report a problem
    6/7/2015Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    11/7/2014Sold$155,000+9.2%$106/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5172084 Report a problem
    9/17/2014Listed for sale$142,000-13.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group #5172084 Report a problem
    7/30/2014Sold$164,150-7.8%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2014Pending sale$178,000$122/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Southwest #4899240 Report a problem
    9/15/2013Price change$178,000+4.8%$122/sqft
    8/10/2013Price change$169,900+1599%$117/sqft
    8/2/2013Price change$10,000-94.2%$7/sqft
    7/4/2013Listed for sale$171,000+26.7%$117/sqft
    3/26/2013Listing removed$135,000$93/sqft
    3/5/2013Listed for sale$135,000+25.6%$93/sqft
    11/26/1997Sold$107,511$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,501 +4.1%$31,680 -11.3%
    2024$1,442 -22.4%$35,710 +126.7%
    2023$1,857 +5.9%$15,751 -24.3%
    2022$1,753 +0.5%$20,810 +4.2%
    2021$1,745 +7.9%$19,970 +9.4%
    2020$1,616 +3.8%$18,260 +11.8%
    2019$1,558 $16,330 +10.6%
    2018$1,558 +2.4%$14,770 -1.3%
    2017$1,521 +5%$14,970 +17%
    2016$1,448 +16.7%$12,800 +4.7%
    2015$1,241 $12,230 +14.7%
    2014-- $10,660 +15.5%
    2013-- $9,230 -2.4%
    2012-- $9,460 -11.6%
    2011-- $10,700 -15.1%
    2010-- $12,610 -36.2%
    2009-- $19,760 -15.6%
    2008-- $23,400 +17%
    2007-- $20,000 +63.9%
    2006-- $12,200
    2005-- $12,200 +6.6%
    2004-- $11,450
    2003-- $11,450 +19.3%
    2002-- $9,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85338