Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $146,500

    1045 Altice Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603

    2beds
    1,064sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    -- sqft lot
    $146,500 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $1,611 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $146,500

    $119,000 - $174,000

    $1,611/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $897/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $897/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available Now! Charming 2BR/2BA Home in Altice Estates! This home features a cozy living area w/ vaulted ceilings that opens up to the kitchen! Spacious primary bedroom with WIC! Double vanities in the primary bathroom! Large back deck overlooking the MASSIVE fenced-in back yard! Easy access to NC 42, NC 50, & I 40! No cats, dogs negotiable w/ a non-refundable, annual pet fee of $300 per pet.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10094380

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Deck, Double Vanity, Driveway, Flooring: Laminate, Storm Door(s), Washer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1606872016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,395
    • Administrative fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/25/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2025Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10094380 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listed for rent$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10094380 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10094380 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Listed for rent$1,425+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10094380 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #10016405 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Price change$1,395-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10016405 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Price change$1,485-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10016405 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10016405 Report a problem
    1/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2023Listed for rent$1,550+47.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/30/2020Sold$65,000+66.7%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2004Sold$39,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$531 +2.9%$79,896
    2024$516 -7%$79,896 +16.4%
    2023$555 +7.7%$68,618
    2022$516 $68,618
    2021-- $68,618
    2020-- $68,618 +21.2%
    2019-- $56,595
    2018-- $56,595
    2017-- $56,595
    2016-- $56,595 -11%
    2015-- $63,611
    2014$439 $63,611
    2013-- $63,611
    2012-- $63,611
    2011-- $63,611
    2010-- $63,611
    2009-- $63,611
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27603