This Home Is Located In An Excellent area just out side of city limits, Close To schools Downtown, lakes, river, beaches shopping and more. Featuring An Open Foyer, fenced yard , A Large Open Kitchen With Lots Of Cupboards, A First Floor Bedroom With Walk-in Closet and bath! Many Updates were done to this Home. The home has a Nicely Landscaped Yard That Is Fenced In The Back. School Activities just down the street. Situated On The Edge Of The City, But Located In Filer Township. This home will be a great investment.
For sale by owner
$249,000
1045 Maple Rd, Manistee, MI 49660
3beds
1,600sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1940
8,276 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced yardOpen foyer
What the owner loves about this home
Location, location, location, near by schools, grocery store, pharmacy, fast foods 1 mile Lake Michigan beautiful beaches, fishing , Victorian Port City a beautiful area to live contact me for more photos
- 46 days |
- 619 |
- 13 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (231) 887-0201
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Basement (not specified)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl, Cement / Concrete
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 8,276 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0642470111
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Manistee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,671
- Date on market: 3/29/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,219/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,000+8.7%$156/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $229,000+510.7%$143/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2014 | Listing removed | $37,500$23/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker A.L.M. Realty #14006333 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2014 | Listed for sale | $37,500+10.5%$23/sqft |
| 5/15/2013 | Sold | $33,930$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 -14.8% | $92,600 +1.6% |
| 2024 | $3,136 | $91,100 +13.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $80,100 +14.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $69,900 -6.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $74,600 +4% |
| 2020 | -- | $71,700 +5.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $68,000 +14.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $59,400 -2% |
| 2017 | -- | $60,600 -0.8% |
| 2016 | -- | $61,100 -9.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $67,600 +14.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $59,000 -1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $59,900 +7.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $55,700 -1.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $56,400 +1.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $55,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49660