Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,399/mo

    Fees may apply

    1045 Riverside Dr APT B2, Reno, NV 89503

    1beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jun 10 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Great built insBeautifully tiled showerLuxury vinyl plank flooringButcherblock countertop
    This large, beautiful and remodeled one bedroom apartment is located in the wonderful area of Downtown Reno right across the street from the Truckee River. This unit features so many great built ins, a butcherblock countertop, beautifully tiled shower, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. It's truly a must see! The beautiful Truckee River is right outside and within walking distance of Idlewild park, numerous restaurants, Hub Coffee Roasters, Rolled Mountain Creamery and many more! Rent: $1,399.00 per month Utilities: $75.00 per month (Includes Water, Sewer and Trash) Gas and Electric is the tenant's responsibility Security Deposit: $1,399.00 Application Fee: $35.00 per adult **RENTER'S INSURANCE REQUIRED** Call us TODAY - we would LOVE to show you this beautiful apartment! Nevada Commercial Services, Inc. Prices subject to change. Contact office prior to submitting application Pets accepted upon owner's approval with an additional refundable pet security deposit as well as a $25.00 pet rent per pet per month. Listed by Judy Fitzgerald Nevada Commercial Services LLC S.0199292 PM.0168428
    28 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Tenant will be billed back $75.00 per month for water sewer and trash, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1934

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Price change$1,399-1.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for rent$1,425+5.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listed for rent$1,350-9.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2022Price change$1,499-1.7%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Listed for rent$1,525+5.2%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    5/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Price change$1,450-3.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/17/2022Listed for rent$1,500+114.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    9/27/2016Listing removed$700+0.7%
    Source: Keller Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    7/8/2015Listing removed$695
    Source: Keller Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    5/1/2015Listed for rent$695
    Source: Keller Realty, Inc. Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Mountain View