Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $259,400

    1045 Tabor Rd, Olin, NC 28660

    3beds
    1,276sqft
    1 Story
    Built in 2006
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $259,400 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $1,780 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,400

    $246,000 - $272,000

    $1,780/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,500/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,500/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming country home in Northern Iredell County! Home features an open concept kitchen, living and dining room with vaulted ceiling. Sought after 3 bedroom 2 bath split floor plan design. Rocking chair front porch! Enjoy evening sunsets from your back deck! Desirable location! Convenient to the interstate, shopping, schools, library and Harmony park!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Open Floorplan, Split BR Plan
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Features: Paved Frontage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4861329750000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: 1 Story
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Olin

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment: Range/Hood, Electric Range/Oven, Electric Dryer Hookup, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
    • Listing Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Laundry Location: Utility Room, Main
    • Property Sub Type: 1 Story
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Water: County Water
    • Architectural Style: Ranch
    • Parking: Parking Space - 3, Driveway
    • New Construction YN: N
    • Lot Features: Paved Frontage
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split BR Plan
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • MLS: Carolina MLS
    • Parcel Number: 4861-32-9750.000
    • Road Responsibility: Publicly Maintained Road

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/9/2021Sold$195,000$153/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3770105 Report a problem
    8/11/2021Contingent$195,000$153/sqft
    8/4/2021Listed for sale$195,000+32.2%$153/sqft
    1/4/2019Sold$147,500-1.7%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2018Pending sale$150,000$118/sqft
    Source: Wilson Realty #3417054 Report a problem
    9/3/2018Listed for sale$150,000+15.4%$118/sqft
    Source: Wilson Realty #3417054 Report a problem
    7/24/2016Listing removed$130,000$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/1/2016Listed for sale$130,000$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2015Listing removed$130,000$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/9/2015Listed for sale$130,000+766.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/7/2006Sold$15,000-87.8%$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2006Sold$123,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,335 $216,180
    2024$1,335 $216,180
    2023$1,335 +66.4%$216,180 +82.7%
    2022$803 +0.5%$118,340
    2021$799 $118,340
    2020$799 +1.5%$118,340
    2019$787 +8.4%$118,340 +4.9%
    2018$726 $112,810
    2017$726 $112,810
    2016$726 $112,810
    2015$726 +11.3%$112,810 +4.3%
    2014$652 $108,170
    2013-- $108,170
    2012-- $108,170
    2011-- $108,170 -5.6%
    2010-- $114,570
    2009-- $114,570
    2008-- $114,570
    2007-- $114,570 +1106%
    2006-- $9,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28660